Team 3545 - Bots in Blue (2022)


2022 Robot: Bots in Blue
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lackland ISD/DoD STEM/Air Force STEM/Texas WorkForce Commission/Arconic Foundation/Boeing&Stacey Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 24 (67%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 16 (35%) 29 (63%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 10 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/18 - 11:04 AM 5908 5726 8819 7521 2881 3545 23 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2468 8610 5986 8879 3545 2583 25 8
Qualification 14 Fri 3/18 - 1:57 PM 7088 3545 8610 8144 457 5726 12 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 7521 7312 8088 8144 8114 3545 41 26
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:58 PM 8573 7088 3679 5986 8088 3545 40 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6155 5103 2789 3545 5908 8573 26 25
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 2789 8750 3545 8879 7312 5103 20 29
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 7:47 PM 3545 6377 3679 5572 2583 2158 33 55
Qualification 56 Fri 3/18 - 8:23 PM 5103 5572 8818 3545 3561 7312 26 26
Qualification 61 Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 3545 8369 5103 8818 4219 6377 16 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 8114 2789 6377 2969 3545 2689 67 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 12:10 PM 3545 6830 6645 4332 7691 5894 24 20
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 1:33 PM 3545 5986 8405 3834 4597 8392 19 6
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:22 PM 231 3029 3545 8576 3037 4295 77 25
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 3834 4332 3545 6830 8019 8177 10 54
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:51 PM 8556 3545 8210 8274 5070 6645 12 19
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 4:15 PM 3103 3037 3029 3728 7691 3545 33 16
Qualification 37 Fri 4/1 - 5:35 PM 4328 6830 2587 8019 3103 3545 31 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3029 8210 8274 5894 3545 8177 30 34
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 7:08 PM 3728 8405 5894 8573 3545 8827 13 21
Qualification 53 Sat 4/2 - 9:42 AM 3545 4597 5070 3834 2583 8827 6 19
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 8573 8210 324 7115 3545 2583 48 27
Qualification 63 Sat 4/2 - 11:04 AM 5986 8827 8177 3545 8274 3037 43 8
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21
Semifinal 1 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 92 20
Semifinal 3 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 102 32

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:18 PM 2583 3545 4219 7492 2848 1745 36 73
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4587 3545 2582 7521 8019 4641 44 59
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:28 AM 3545 2158 148 4206 457 2881 104 87
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 4219 8114 4153 2848 3545 231 77 71
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:31 PM 8858 2583 8144 3545 5427 2714 35 52
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:20 PM 8879 1745 3545 148 457 5417 36 62
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 4639 4610 231 5411 5417 3545 83 64
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2468 4587 5414 7492 3545 4639 99 49
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 74 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3545 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 24
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 26
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 21

If Team 3545 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---