Team Avatar Team 5414 - Pearadox (2022)


2022 Robot: Trogdor
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/DOW/Texas Workforce Commission/Ascend Cares Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/BNY Mellon/Intuitive Foundation/Little STEM Academy/Kettering/STEM Savvy Brew&Pearland High School&Glenda Dawson High School&Robert Turner Colege-Career HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5414 attended in 2022.
Team 5414 had a record of 37-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 6)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 8 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 5414 418 7418 8177 5261 5923 17 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 8150 8210 8515 5414 5923 4295 19 18
Qualification 14 Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 6645 4587 7115 2882 231 5414 22 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/12 - 3:07 PM 4639 8210 5414 6645 8515 8177 46 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:45 PM 5414 1255 4332 231 7312 8210 46 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 4639 324 5682 5829 7115 5414 46 36
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4597 5414 8150 7115 2882 8515 38 15
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:45 PM 7418 4639 5829 5892 5414 5894 60 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 50 Sat 3/12 - 7:10 PM 5682 8515 5414 231 7418 4597 34 25
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Qualification 62 Sun 3/13 - 11:20 AM 7492 5414 3035 4295 4587 8177 60 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 6:10 AM 5414 4639 5829 5908 8392 8818 34 22
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 2587 7088 5261 7616 8750 5414 21 43
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 624 5414 5070 1477 6180 4639 83 67
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 5414 8818 5923 8370 4639 8769 53 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5923 5829 8515 5414 7418 8370 44 42
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 5503 5414 3103 8274 8750 624 33 48
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5829 8750 5427 8515 5414 8769 55 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 7:19 PM 8150 5070 8515 5414 7691 3735 24 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 8150 5414 3847 5427 8392 5503 89 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 9:43 AM 5261 1255 5414 4639 8515 7088 57 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 8144 5427 5414 3847 624 7418 50 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 75 29
Quarterfinal 7 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 87 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35
Final 1 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 90 63
Final 2 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 111 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:31 PM 5414 148 8019 231 5411 8144 120 56
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:22 PM 8610 1745 5414 5427 7521 148 60 116
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 8610 8114 7521 7492 5414 4610 50 68
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 6800 2881 5414 2582 231 8114 125 95
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 2:02 PM 4641 5414 231 4587 1255 2848 84 27
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 8088 2848 457 2582 5414 4206 82 143
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2468 4587 5414 7492 3545 4639 99 49
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 99 75
Quarterfinal 6 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 85 79
Semifinal 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 74 93
Semifinal 3 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 120 84
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 127 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 5414 7421 7094 5050 5242 3065 41 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:16 AM 5804 5587 3461 2987 7527 5414 104 77
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3015 399 1684 5526 5414 8709 104 58
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:01 PM 8885 1153 27 4206 5414 8732 113 94
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:42 PM 166 1825 5414 2582 5987 114 108 96
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:44 AM 2910 973 2486 2582 5414 4391 146 119
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:12 PM 8711 1730 865 5414 3339 2872 67 125
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 8 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 5414 418 7418 8177 5261 5923 17 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 8150 8210 8515 5414 5923 4295 19 18
Qualification 14 Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 6645 4587 7115 2882 231 5414 22 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/12 - 3:07 PM 4639 8210 5414 6645 8515 8177 46 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:45 PM 5414 1255 4332 231 7312 8210 46 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 4639 324 5682 5829 7115 5414 46 36
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4597 5414 8150 7115 2882 8515 38 15
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:45 PM 7418 4639 5829 5892 5414 5894 60 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 50 Sat 3/12 - 7:10 PM 5682 8515 5414 231 7418 4597 34 25
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Qualification 62 Sun 3/13 - 11:20 AM 7492 5414 3035 4295 4587 8177 60 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 6:10 AM 5414 4639 5829 5908 8392 8818 34 22
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 2587 7088 5261 7616 8750 5414 21 43
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 624 5414 5070 1477 6180 4639 83 67
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 5414 8818 5923 8370 4639 8769 53 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5923 5829 8515 5414 7418 8370 44 42
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 5503 5414 3103 8274 8750 624 33 48
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5829 8750 5427 8515 5414 8769 55 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 7:19 PM 8150 5070 8515 5414 7691 3735 24 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 8150 5414 3847 5427 8392 5503 89 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 9:43 AM 5261 1255 5414 4639 8515 7088 57 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 8144 5427 5414 3847 624 7418 50 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 75 29
Quarterfinal 7 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 87 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35
Final 1 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 90 63
Final 2 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 111 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:31 PM 5414 148 8019 231 5411 8144 120 56
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:22 PM 8610 1745 5414 5427 7521 148 60 116
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 8610 8114 7521 7492 5414 4610 50 68
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 6800 2881 5414 2582 231 8114 125 95
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 2:02 PM 4641 5414 231 4587 1255 2848 84 27
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 8088 2848 457 2582 5414 4206 82 143
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2468 4587 5414 7492 3545 4639 99 49
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 99 75
Quarterfinal 6 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 85 79
Semifinal 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 74 93
Semifinal 3 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 120 84
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 127 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 5414 7421 7094 5050 5242 3065 41 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:16 AM 5804 5587 3461 2987 7527 5414 104 77
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3015 399 1684 5526 5414 8709 104 58
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:01 PM 8885 1153 27 4206 5414 8732 113 94
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:42 PM 166 1825 5414 2582 5987 114 108 96
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:44 AM 2910 973 2486 2582 5414 4391 146 119
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:12 PM 8711 1730 865 5414 3339 2872 67 125
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 240
Rank: 13 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 5414 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 60
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 57
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 123

If Team 5414 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 120
Level 9 Random Sort ---