Team 8573 - Rogue-Rangers LEGACY (2022)

Family/Community


From: Alton, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA - Robotics Alliance Project/Gene Haas Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission/National Instruments/Siemens/FRC New Team Growth Grant - FIRST/Leap for STEM&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8573 attended in 2022.
Team 8573 had a record of 21-31-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 27 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 2687 8573 8114 3679 2468 5052 58 32
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 4219 5986 2881 5572 8573 6377 62 55
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:09 PM 8369 8573 2689 8750 8610 6377 37 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:58 PM 8573 7088 3679 5986 8088 3545 40 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 8573 5986 6155 6377 8144 2969 23 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6155 5103 2789 3545 5908 8573 26 25
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 7:13 PM 5726 2689 7521 8573 2583 4219 54 50
Qualification 53 Fri 3/18 - 7:54 PM 2881 5908 8144 2468 8879 8573 31 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 3679 8879 8088 8573 457 7521 43 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 8610 8573 8144 6800 8879 7750 37 82
Qualification 72 Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 457 8610 7312 8819 2158 8573 12 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 58 28
Quarterfinal 7 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 36 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 65 52

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:40 AM 6645 2583 8177 5070 8573 3728 50 26
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 1:23 PM 3037 8177 8573 3103 7115 2882 55 23
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 2:13 PM 7691 8827 5070 8274 8573 2587 19 39
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 8573 231 8576 8210 3103 5986 44 31
Qualification 26 Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 8405 8573 4332 2882 231 3834 40 36
Qualification 29 Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 8573 6645 3834 4295 8274 4597 23 11
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 8405 4295 8827 5986 2583 8573 36 33
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 6:15 PM 4332 8576 3103 7115 4295 8573 36 38
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 7:08 PM 3728 8405 5894 8573 3545 8827 13 21
Qualification 49 Fri 4/1 - 7:53 PM 8576 6645 8392 3029 6830 8573 17 22
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 8573 8210 324 7115 3545 2583 48 27
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 4597 8573 7691 4328 8019 4332 36 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21
Semifinal 1 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 92 20
Semifinal 3 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 102 32

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:08 PM 418 5242 2587 5503 3310 8573 57 89
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 6672 5242 8573 7312 4364 5726 83 60
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:40 PM 4364 3847 8573 6369 3035 3103 84 79
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 8573 8819 7121 6369 5829 624 48 102
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 12:07 PM 2687 3310 5431 7506 8573 3005 160 101
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 3005 3481 2689 8573 4063 3029 107 67
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6377 624 4063 8573 3735 5726 103 91
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 3103 8528 8573 418 8370 8177 51 61
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 8573 7616 3035 3847 4192 3679 65 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:19 AM 3166 5724 5086 8546 8573 5422 77 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:58 PM 5114 8573 846 498 1756 3641 78 103
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 8573 8898 2974 2557 3476 364 65 108
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:36 PM 1868 401 3504 5086 2438 8573 102 65
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:21 AM 5809 1023 8573 5612 2960 1771 76 132
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:44 AM 4135 6413 5705 1771 4329 8573 64 128
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:40 PM 1619 3256 254 8573 1506 5089 174 107
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:39 PM 8573 2638 3414 1918 3937 3175 95 136
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 2687 8573 8114 3679 2468 5052 58 32
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 4219 5986 2881 5572 8573 6377 62 55
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:09 PM 8369 8573 2689 8750 8610 6377 37 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:58 PM 8573 7088 3679 5986 8088 3545 40 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 8573 5986 6155 6377 8144 2969 23 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6155 5103 2789 3545 5908 8573 26 25
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 7:13 PM 5726 2689 7521 8573 2583 4219 54 50
Qualification 53 Fri 3/18 - 7:54 PM 2881 5908 8144 2468 8879 8573 31 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 3679 8879 8088 8573 457 7521 43 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 8610 8573 8144 6800 8879 7750 37 82
Qualification 72 Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 457 8610 7312 8819 2158 8573 12 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 58 28
Quarterfinal 7 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 36 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 6377 7521 3545 3679 5726 8573 65 52

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:40 AM 6645 2583 8177 5070 8573 3728 50 26
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 1:23 PM 3037 8177 8573 3103 7115 2882 55 23
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 2:13 PM 7691 8827 5070 8274 8573 2587 19 39
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 8573 231 8576 8210 3103 5986 44 31
Qualification 26 Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 8405 8573 4332 2882 231 3834 40 36
Qualification 29 Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 8573 6645 3834 4295 8274 4597 23 11
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 8405 4295 8827 5986 2583 8573 36 33
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 6:15 PM 4332 8576 3103 7115 4295 8573 36 38
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 7:08 PM 3728 8405 5894 8573 3545 8827 13 21
Qualification 49 Fri 4/1 - 7:53 PM 8576 6645 8392 3029 6830 8573 17 22
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 8573 8210 324 7115 3545 2583 48 27
Qualification 64 Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 4597 8573 7691 4328 8019 4332 36 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21
Semifinal 1 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 92 20
Semifinal 3 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 102 32

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:08 PM 418 5242 2587 5503 3310 8573 57 89
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 6672 5242 8573 7312 4364 5726 83 60
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:40 PM 4364 3847 8573 6369 3035 3103 84 79
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 8573 8819 7121 6369 5829 624 48 102
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 12:07 PM 2687 3310 5431 7506 8573 3005 160 101
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 3005 3481 2689 8573 4063 3029 107 67
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6377 624 4063 8573 3735 5726 103 91
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 3103 8528 8573 418 8370 8177 51 61
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 8573 7616 3035 3847 4192 3679 65 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:19 AM 3166 5724 5086 8546 8573 5422 77 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:58 PM 5114 8573 846 498 1756 3641 78 103
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 8573 8898 2974 2557 3476 364 65 108
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:36 PM 1868 401 3504 5086 2438 8573 102 65
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:21 AM 5809 1023 8573 5612 2960 1771 76 132
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:44 AM 4135 6413 5705 1771 4329 8573 64 128
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:40 PM 1619 3256 254 8573 1506 5089 174 107
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:39 PM 8573 2638 3414 1918 3937 3175 95 136
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 53 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 8573 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 28
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 45
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 21
Team Age 10

If Team 8573 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---