Team Avatar Team 324 - Chips (2022)


2022 Robot: Ice
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Johnson Space Center/Clear Creek Independent School District/Boeing/Braskem/Jacobs/All Points/Metecs/Aerodyne Industries/Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers/FlowServe/Martin W. Dies Attorneys&Clear Brook High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 26 (72%) 10 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 48 32 (67%) 16 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 324 6645 5894 8515 4639 4587 28 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5261 2882 324 8515 5894 7616 19 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/12 - 3:14 PM 8576 231 5892 324 5923 5829 36 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 3:39 PM 8150 5427 5923 3035 324 7115 15 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 4639 324 5682 5829 7115 5414 46 36
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4639 7312 8177 7418 324 1255 73 25
Qualification 42 Sat 3/12 - 6:13 PM 5427 5682 4587 324 8210 8576 15 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 53 Sun 3/13 - 9:15 AM 7492 1255 6645 324 418 5427 34 21
Qualification 58 Sun 3/13 - 10:46 AM 8515 7492 324 4332 7115 8210 57 8
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 53 26
Quarterfinal 7 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 52 32
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 324 3834 4295 2587 2882 8392 43 30
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 2587 3728 8210 8827 8556 324 25 34
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 8392 324 5894 8177 4597 3103 38 57
Qualification 18 Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 324 8274 4328 4597 8405 3029 42 14
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4295 5986 8019 324 8576 2583 21 62
Qualification 31 Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 8827 8392 6830 4332 324 231 7 75
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 5:27 PM 6645 3037 231 7691 8177 324 56 65
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 3037 3834 7691 3728 6645 324 15 28
Qualification 47 Fri 4/1 - 7:30 PM 324 4597 7115 3037 2587 4332 32 30
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 8274 3103 5894 8019 324 3037 19 62
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 8573 8210 324 7115 3545 2583 48 27
Qualification 60 Sat 4/2 - 10:42 AM 2587 324 3103 6645 8405 2882 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 82 35
Quarterfinal 7 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 47 39
Semifinal 2 8019 324 7691 2587 3103 8827 75 44
Semifinal 4 8019 324 7691 2587 3103 8827 56 53
Final 1 231 8177 5986 8019 324 7691 78 51
Final 2 231 8177 5986 8019 324 7691 80 47

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:02 PM 7312 3481 324 418 4364 6369 60 59
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:30 PM 8528 324 3035 8370 5572 5613 54 64
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 6:03 PM 324 8177 1296 7121 2587 4063 101 88
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 8177 4734 8528 324 6672 3005 86 130
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:06 AM 3103 3005 7616 324 5503 5613 94 60
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:59 AM 4734 5726 324 3847 3103 5613 52 78
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:43 PM 7506 3310 1296 8370 324 6377 115 108
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 5613 3679 2687 3029 324 1477 62 65
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 8370 6369 2689 2687 2587 324 69 87
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:20 PM 324 3103 624 418 5431 3035 112 87
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:16 AM 6672 1477 4192 5829 3735 324 124 86
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 4063 324 3310 3735 6672 8819 138 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:46 PM 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 131 69
Quarterfinal 5 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 116 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 23 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 324 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 45
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 64
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 90

If Team 324 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/8 - 9:05 AM 6377 118 624 324 5829 8150 125 31
Qualification 6 Fri 7/8 - 2:49 PM 118 2881 324 5892 9999 6369 104 66
Qualification 11 Fri 7/8 - 3:31 PM 4336 5414 324 5503 4587 118 77 61
Qualification 16 Fri 7/8 - 4:18 PM 6377 8177 1477 9990 324 4192 78 44
Qualification 19 Fri 7/8 - 4:43 PM 2587 8515 6377 6369 324 4639 30 50
Qualification 25 Fri 7/8 - 5:54 PM 2587 5892 8150 324 3847 8177 38 60
Qualification 29 Fri 7/8 - 6:24 PM 5503 5892 324 9987 4192 2587 40 58
Qualification 36 Sat 7/9 - 3:40 AM 3847 6369 3481 1477 324 456 57 66
Qualification 40 Sat 7/9 - 4:11 AM 324 9987 3481 5427 456 8177 58 29
Qualification 43 Sat 7/9 - 4:32 AM 9987 324 8515 5503 8150 9991 51 23
Qualification 50 Sat 7/9 - 10:25 AM 3847 9990 8515 324 6377 9985 52 65
Qualification 56 Sat 7/9 - 11:12 AM 2881 9990 6369 4587 2587 324 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4192 4336 5427 5414 324 3847 78 96
Quarterfinal 8 4192 4336 5427 5414 324 3847 72 106
Semifinal 2 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 93 74
Semifinal 4 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 86 81