Team 8576 - Golden Warriors Robotics (2022)

Jordan High School


From: Fulshear, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: The Golden Warrior
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/The Gene Haas Foundation/Alizent&Jordan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8576 attended in 2022.
Team 8576 had a record of 24-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 30 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 7492 4295 8576 7312 5682 3035 18 16
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 1:24 PM 3035 4639 4597 4332 8576 4587 36 13
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/12 - 3:14 PM 8576 231 5892 324 5923 5829 36 40
Qualification 26 Sat 3/12 - 3:53 PM 418 2882 8576 8515 5892 4295 21 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:20 PM 5427 3035 8370 8576 8515 5261 47 21
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:49 PM 8210 5261 418 7616 8576 5829 21 36
Qualification 42 Sat 3/12 - 6:13 PM 5427 5682 4587 324 8210 8576 15 33
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 54 Sun 3/13 - 9:23 AM 8576 8177 8370 4332 7418 5682 49 26
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16
Semifinal 1 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 90 45
Semifinal 3 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 113 41
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 8405 4328 3037 5894 8210 8576 13 31
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 231 2583 8274 4328 8576 7691 64 25
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:22 PM 231 3029 3545 8576 3037 4295 77 25
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 8573 231 8576 8210 3103 5986 44 31
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4295 5986 8019 324 8576 2583 21 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 5894 2587 8019 8576 5986 8556 52 27
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 8274 3728 8576 4597 2882 8827 28 18
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 6:15 PM 4332 8576 3103 7115 4295 8573 36 38
Qualification 46 Fri 4/1 - 7:21 PM 8177 2882 8576 6830 7691 2583 38 21
Qualification 49 Fri 4/1 - 7:53 PM 8576 6645 8392 3029 6830 8573 17 22
Qualification 58 Sat 4/2 - 10:26 AM 3728 8177 3834 8576 5070 8019 72 30
Qualification 61 Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 8392 8556 3728 6830 8576 3834 10 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 82 35
Quarterfinal 7 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 47 39

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 2714 8576 2881 2158 8879 4639 78 96
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:07 PM 8576 5417 4610 5892 8858 4153 23 50
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 118 2848 8879 148 4639 8576 89 91
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 1745 8019 8576 4610 2583 8114 39 42
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 8114 5892 7125 8576 5427 8610 40 56
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8576 5892 4587 1745 8144 2582 48 54
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 30 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 7492 4295 8576 7312 5682 3035 18 16
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 1:24 PM 3035 4639 4597 4332 8576 4587 36 13
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/12 - 3:14 PM 8576 231 5892 324 5923 5829 36 40
Qualification 26 Sat 3/12 - 3:53 PM 418 2882 8576 8515 5892 4295 21 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:20 PM 5427 3035 8370 8576 8515 5261 47 21
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:49 PM 8210 5261 418 7616 8576 5829 21 36
Qualification 42 Sat 3/12 - 6:13 PM 5427 5682 4587 324 8210 8576 15 33
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 54 Sun 3/13 - 9:23 AM 8576 8177 8370 4332 7418 5682 49 26
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16
Semifinal 1 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 90 45
Semifinal 3 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 113 41
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 8405 4328 3037 5894 8210 8576 13 31
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 231 2583 8274 4328 8576 7691 64 25
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:22 PM 231 3029 3545 8576 3037 4295 77 25
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 8573 231 8576 8210 3103 5986 44 31
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4295 5986 8019 324 8576 2583 21 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 5894 2587 8019 8576 5986 8556 52 27
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 8274 3728 8576 4597 2882 8827 28 18
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 6:15 PM 4332 8576 3103 7115 4295 8573 36 38
Qualification 46 Fri 4/1 - 7:21 PM 8177 2882 8576 6830 7691 2583 38 21
Qualification 49 Fri 4/1 - 7:53 PM 8576 6645 8392 3029 6830 8573 17 22
Qualification 58 Sat 4/2 - 10:26 AM 3728 8177 3834 8576 5070 8019 72 30
Qualification 61 Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 8392 8556 3728 6830 8576 3834 10 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 82 35
Quarterfinal 7 8019 324 7691 8576 3029 4328 47 39

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 2714 8576 2881 2158 8879 4639 78 96
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:07 PM 8576 5417 4610 5892 8858 4153 23 50
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 118 2848 8879 148 4639 8576 89 91
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 1745 8019 8576 4610 2583 8114 39 42
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 8114 5892 7125 8576 5427 8610 40 56
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8576 5892 4587 1745 8144 2582 48 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 44 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8576 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 53
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 27
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 36
Team Age 10

If Team 8576 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---