Team 8370 - Glow With The Flow (2022)

Patricia Paetow High School


From: Katy, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: Robot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/WoodForest National Band/National Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission&Patricia Paetow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8370 attended in 2022.
Team 8370 had a record of 20-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 8370 118 7115 5829 4597 4332 41 0
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 1:17 PM 1255 5892 8370 5682 4295 6645 36 0
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 2:19 PM 5923 8370 8210 5894 1255 4639 12 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:20 PM 5427 3035 8370 8576 8515 5261 47 21
Qualification 33 Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 3035 5892 4332 8370 7492 231 27 44
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 7:16 PM 118 5892 8177 5261 4587 8370 88 22
Qualification 54 Sun 3/13 - 9:23 AM 8576 8177 8370 4332 7418 5682 49 26
Qualification 60 Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 418 7616 231 2882 8370 4639 49 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 7088 8370 5070 3103 8819 7616 16 12
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 5908 8370 7691 8515 5427 1255 16 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2587 8769 8274 8819 8370 8515 20 29
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 5414 8818 5923 8370 4639 8769 53 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5923 5829 8515 5414 7418 8370 44 42
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 624 5503 8370 5070 3735 4587 58 26
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 7616 4639 7418 8370 4587 6180 20 34
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 7:05 PM 8769 1255 5908 8392 5261 8370 35 19
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 58 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 8819 8150 7691 8750 5923 8370 21 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 8370 8818 5427 8750 5908 2587 42 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 70 46
Quarterfinal 8 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 90 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:13 PM 8177 5726 5829 8819 2687 8370 36 57
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:30 PM 8528 324 3035 8370 5572 5613 54 64
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 5:53 PM 3029 6377 5726 5431 8370 4192 59 68
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3481 3847 8370 4192 2587 5613 76 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 3735 4063 6369 3035 8370 5829 95 40
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:43 PM 7506 3310 1296 8370 324 6377 115 108
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 7506 8370 6672 3847 418 3005 73 140
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 8370 6369 2689 2687 2587 324 69 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 3103 8528 8573 418 8370 8177 51 61
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches

Team 8370's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 8370 118 7115 5829 4597 4332 41 0
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 1:17 PM 1255 5892 8370 5682 4295 6645 36 0
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 2:19 PM 5923 8370 8210 5894 1255 4639 12 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 4:20 PM 5427 3035 8370 8576 8515 5261 47 21
Qualification 33 Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 3035 5892 4332 8370 7492 231 27 44
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 7:16 PM 118 5892 8177 5261 4587 8370 88 22
Qualification 54 Sun 3/13 - 9:23 AM 8576 8177 8370 4332 7418 5682 49 26
Qualification 60 Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 418 7616 231 2882 8370 4639 49 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 7088 8370 5070 3103 8819 7616 16 12
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 5908 8370 7691 8515 5427 1255 16 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2587 8769 8274 8819 8370 8515 20 29
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 5414 8818 5923 8370 4639 8769 53 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5923 5829 8515 5414 7418 8370 44 42
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 624 5503 8370 5070 3735 4587 58 26
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 7616 4639 7418 8370 4587 6180 20 34
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 7:05 PM 8769 1255 5908 8392 5261 8370 35 19
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 58 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 8819 8150 7691 8750 5923 8370 21 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 8370 8818 5427 8750 5908 2587 42 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 70 46
Quarterfinal 8 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 90 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:13 PM 8177 5726 5829 8819 2687 8370 36 57
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:30 PM 8528 324 3035 8370 5572 5613 54 64
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 5:53 PM 3029 6377 5726 5431 8370 4192 59 68
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3481 3847 8370 4192 2587 5613 76 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 3735 4063 6369 3035 8370 5829 95 40
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:43 PM 7506 3310 1296 8370 324 6377 115 108
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 7506 8370 6672 3847 418 3005 73 140
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 8370 6369 2689 2687 2587 324 69 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 3103 8528 8573 418 8370 8177 51 61
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 83
Rank: 70 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8370 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 19
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 26
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 33
Team Age 5

If Team 8370 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---