Team 7616 - Cerberus (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sweeny ISD/The Dow Chemical Company/NASA/FIRST in Texas/Argosy Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission/The Chevron Phillips Chemical Company/Woodforest National Bank&Sweeny High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7616 attended in 2022.
Team 7616 had a record of 27-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 1255 231 5427 7616 2882 5892 24 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5261 2882 324 8515 5894 7616 19 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:52 PM 4332 4295 118 7616 5682 4597 48 15
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/12 - 4:00 PM 4587 5829 7492 4639 7616 5261 43 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:49 PM 8210 5261 418 7616 8576 5829 21 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 60 Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 418 7616 231 2882 8370 4639 49 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 53 26
Quarterfinal 7 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 52 32
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 7088 8370 5070 3103 8819 7616 16 12
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 2587 7088 5261 7616 8750 5414 21 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3847 4587 7616 5427 5923 5261 73 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 8515 7418 8750 7616 7088 8144 13 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 8150 7616 5427 1255 8818 4639 26 34
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 8769 7691 4587 3735 8515 7616 22 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 7616 4639 7418 8370 4587 6180 20 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 7616 6180 5829 5070 5503 5908 41 38
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 1255 3735 1477 5261 7616 8769 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 70 46
Quarterfinal 8 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 90 26

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 3735 7616 7506 3029 4734 3103 59 35
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 8:57 AM 3005 5829 5242 2689 624 7616 86 92
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4192 2689 5726 3310 7616 418 76 77
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:06 AM 3103 3005 7616 324 5503 5613 94 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 7616 8177 5503 624 1296 5572 61 90
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:17 PM 7616 3679 2587 4364 8528 624 63 90
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 5431 6369 7312 1296 8528 7616 67 52
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 624 5613 1477 7616 5242 4192 91 50
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 3005 5503 2687 4063 7616 4364 68 78
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 8573 7616 3035 3847 4192 3679 65 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 135 73
Quarterfinal 7 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 121 41
Semifinal 2 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 131 79
Semifinal 4 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 121 75
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 1255 231 5427 7616 2882 5892 24 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5261 2882 324 8515 5894 7616 19 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:52 PM 4332 4295 118 7616 5682 4597 48 15
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/12 - 4:00 PM 4587 5829 7492 4639 7616 5261 43 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/12 - 4:49 PM 8210 5261 418 7616 8576 5829 21 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 60 Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 418 7616 231 2882 8370 4639 49 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 53 26
Quarterfinal 7 324 7616 2882 5427 5829 5261 52 32
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 7088 8370 5070 3103 8819 7616 16 12
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 2587 7088 5261 7616 8750 5414 21 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3847 4587 7616 5427 5923 5261 73 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 8515 7418 8750 7616 7088 8144 13 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 8150 7616 5427 1255 8818 4639 26 34
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 8769 7691 4587 3735 8515 7616 22 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 7616 4639 7418 8370 4587 6180 20 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 7616 6180 5829 5070 5503 5908 41 38
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 1255 3735 1477 5261 7616 8769 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 70 46
Quarterfinal 8 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 90 26

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 3735 7616 7506 3029 4734 3103 59 35
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 8:57 AM 3005 5829 5242 2689 624 7616 86 92
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4192 2689 5726 3310 7616 418 76 77
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:06 AM 3103 3005 7616 324 5503 5613 94 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 7616 8177 5503 624 1296 5572 61 90
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:17 PM 7616 3679 2587 4364 8528 624 63 90
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 5431 6369 7312 1296 8528 7616 67 52
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 624 5613 1477 7616 5242 4192 91 50
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 3005 5503 2687 4063 7616 4364 68 78
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 8573 7616 3035 3847 4192 3679 65 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 135 73
Quarterfinal 7 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 121 41
Semifinal 2 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 131 79
Semifinal 4 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 121 75
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 22 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7616 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 45
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 26
FIRST In Texas District Championship 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 129

If Team 7616 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 131
Level 9 Random Sort ---