Team Avatar Team 7312 - T3 (2022)


2022 Robot: Titan
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Chuck Lorre Family Foundation/Bechtel/Big Papa Joe's/Texas Workforce Commission/HEB/Keller Construction/UPS/Blue Wave Apparel&Tomball High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7312 attended in 2022.
Team 7312 had a record of 21-18-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 7492 4295 8576 7312 5682 3035 18 16
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 1:30 PM 7115 8177 231 418 7312 7492 61 22
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 2:12 PM 5261 4332 7312 5682 8150 5892 10 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:45 PM 5414 1255 4332 231 7312 8210 46 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4639 7312 8177 7418 324 1255 73 25
Qualification 41 Sat 3/12 - 6:06 PM 7312 7115 4295 5261 3035 1255 0 42
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 55 Sun 3/13 - 9:33 AM 5923 3035 2882 5892 5829 7312 25 32
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 8369 8088 7750 2689 6155 7312 20 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 8750 8818 7521 7312 2789 2969 25 18
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 7521 7312 8088 8144 8114 3545 41 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2689 4219 8879 2583 7312 8750 49 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7750 2687 7312 2881 5726 8750 48 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 7312 6377 2881 3679 8610 6800 18 93
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 2789 8750 3545 8879 7312 5103 20 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:33 PM 7088 7312 5986 3561 2789 8369 18 16
Qualification 56 Fri 3/18 - 8:23 PM 5103 5572 8818 3545 3561 7312 26 26
Qualification 62 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 7312 8819 2468 5986 5908 2689 54 29
Qualification 72 Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 457 8610 7312 8819 2158 8573 12 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:02 PM 7312 3481 324 418 4364 6369 60 59
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 6672 5242 8573 7312 4364 5726 83 60
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:48 AM 5503 6672 7312 8819 7506 3679 77 31
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 5503 3029 1296 3035 7312 3735 36 85
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:35 PM 5829 3103 7312 5726 1477 3847 55 96
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 5431 6369 7312 1296 8528 7616 67 52
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2689 3735 5431 7312 2587 5572 96 81
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 5613 6377 6369 2689 7312 3029 86 46
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 9:43 AM 7312 2687 6377 7121 8177 5431 60 116
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 7492 4295 8576 7312 5682 3035 18 16
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 1:30 PM 7115 8177 231 418 7312 7492 61 22
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 2:12 PM 5261 4332 7312 5682 8150 5892 10 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:45 PM 5414 1255 4332 231 7312 8210 46 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4639 7312 8177 7418 324 1255 73 25
Qualification 41 Sat 3/12 - 6:06 PM 7312 7115 4295 5261 3035 1255 0 42
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 55 Sun 3/13 - 9:33 AM 5923 3035 2882 5892 5829 7312 25 32
Qualification 59 Sun 3/13 - 10:54 AM 4597 8576 7312 6645 5414 5427 18 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35
Semifinal 2 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 45 57
Semifinal 4 324 7616 2882 5414 4639 7312 42 55
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 8369 8088 7750 2689 6155 7312 20 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 8750 8818 7521 7312 2789 2969 25 18
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 7521 7312 8088 8144 8114 3545 41 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2689 4219 8879 2583 7312 8750 49 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7750 2687 7312 2881 5726 8750 48 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 7312 6377 2881 3679 8610 6800 18 93
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 2789 8750 3545 8879 7312 5103 20 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:33 PM 7088 7312 5986 3561 2789 8369 18 16
Qualification 56 Fri 3/18 - 8:23 PM 5103 5572 8818 3545 3561 7312 26 26
Qualification 62 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 7312 8819 2468 5986 5908 2689 54 29
Qualification 72 Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 457 8610 7312 8819 2158 8573 12 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:02 PM 7312 3481 324 418 4364 6369 60 59
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 6672 5242 8573 7312 4364 5726 83 60
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:48 AM 5503 6672 7312 8819 7506 3679 77 31
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 5503 3029 1296 3035 7312 3735 36 85
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:35 PM 5829 3103 7312 5726 1477 3847 55 96
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 5431 6369 7312 1296 8528 7616 67 52
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2689 3735 5431 7312 2587 5572 96 81
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 5613 6377 6369 2689 7312 3029 86 46
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 9:43 AM 7312 2687 6377 7121 8177 5431 60 116
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 65 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7312 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 38
FIT District Austin Event 15
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 36

If Team 7312 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---