Team 8150 - Tungsten (2022)


2022 Robot: Wolfram
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/FRC Team 5414-Pearadox/FRC Team 3847-Spectrum/Westside High School- HISD&Westside High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8150 attended in 2022.
Team 8150 had a record of 13-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 11:56 AM 118 8150 7418 8210 5829 5427 31 12
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 8150 8210 8515 5414 5923 4295 19 18
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 2:12 PM 5261 4332 7312 5682 8150 5892 10 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 3:39 PM 8150 5427 5923 3035 324 7115 15 44
Qualification 29 Sat 3/12 - 4:13 PM 5892 418 6645 4295 8150 1255 12 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4597 5414 8150 7115 2882 8515 38 15
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/12 - 6:19 PM 2882 6645 8150 8177 4332 7492 17 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 5261 8515 624 5923 8150 1477 74 51
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 5923 8274 4639 8150 3103 5908 20 22
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 5829 7088 8150 8818 3735 3103 31 24
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 5908 1477 624 6180 2587 8150 68 13
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 8150 7616 5427 1255 8818 4639 26 34
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 5829 8144 2587 4639 8150 5261 54 29
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 8274 8150 3735 3847 5908 5923 20 44
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 6:25 PM 5070 5427 3103 7418 8769 8150 31 32
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 7:19 PM 8150 5070 8515 5414 7691 3735 24 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 8150 5414 3847 5427 8392 5503 89 32
Qualification 58 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 8819 8150 7691 8750 5923 8370 21 34
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 3103 8274 8515 4587 8144 8150 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 49 50
Quarterfinal 6 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 70 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 45 48

Team 8150's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 11:56 AM 118 8150 7418 8210 5829 5427 31 12
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 8150 8210 8515 5414 5923 4295 19 18
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 2:12 PM 5261 4332 7312 5682 8150 5892 10 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 3:39 PM 8150 5427 5923 3035 324 7115 15 44
Qualification 29 Sat 3/12 - 4:13 PM 5892 418 6645 4295 8150 1255 12 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4597 5414 8150 7115 2882 8515 38 15
Qualification 39 Sat 3/12 - 5:32 PM 4597 8370 8515 7492 8150 7616 23 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/12 - 6:19 PM 2882 6645 8150 8177 4332 7492 17 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 7:02 PM 5923 7616 7312 7115 4639 8150 18 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 56 34
Quarterfinal 8 5414 4639 7312 8150 231 418 70 35

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 5261 8515 624 5923 8150 1477 74 51
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 5923 8274 4639 8150 3103 5908 20 22
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 5829 7088 8150 8818 3735 3103 31 24
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 5908 1477 624 6180 2587 8150 68 13
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 8150 7616 5427 1255 8818 4639 26 34
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 5829 8144 2587 4639 8150 5261 54 29
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 8274 8150 3735 3847 5908 5923 20 44
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 6:25 PM 5070 5427 3103 7418 8769 8150 31 32
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 7:19 PM 8150 5070 8515 5414 7691 3735 24 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 8150 5414 3847 5427 8392 5503 89 32
Qualification 58 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 8819 8150 7691 8750 5923 8370 21 34
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 3103 8274 8515 4587 8144 8150 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 49 50
Quarterfinal 6 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 70 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 45 48

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 100 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8150 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 23
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 13
Team Age 5

If Team 8150 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---