Team 4587 - Jersey Voltage (2022)


2022 Robot: Ironhide
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Gene Haas Foundation/Oceaneering International/the Softsmiths Cloud/ARC Specialties/United Rentals&Jersey Village High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 19 (45%) 23 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 4587's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIT District Pasadena Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 324 6645 5894 8515 4639 4587 28 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 1:24 PM 3035 4639 4597 4332 8576 4587 36 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 6645 4587 7115 2882 231 5414 22 39
Qualification 17 Sat 3/12 - 7:37 PM 5427 7115 7418 3035 4587 418 10 31
Qualification 27 Sat 3/12 - 4:00 PM 4587 5829 7492 4639 7616 5261 43 64
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 38 Sat 3/12 - 5:25 PM 4587 118 231 418 5923 5682 68 14
Qualification 42 Sat 3/12 - 6:13 PM 5427 5682 4587 324 8210 8576 15 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 PM 4587 7312 324 8370 7418 4295 32 16
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 7:16 PM 118 5892 8177 5261 4587 8370 88 22
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 62 Sun 3/13 - 11:20 AM 7492 5414 3035 4295 4587 8177 60 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3035 7492 4332 5892 1255 4587 61 25
Quarterfinal 6 3035 7492 4332 5892 1255 4587 38 37

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 7418 2587 5503 8274 1255 4587 9 41
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3735 7418 6180 4587 5829 8392 24 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3847 4587 7616 5427 5923 5261 73 22
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 5503 8819 4587 7691 5261 3103 33 28
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 624 5503 8370 5070 3735 4587 58 26
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 8769 7691 4587 3735 8515 7616 22 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 7616 4639 7418 8370 4587 6180 20 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 7088 4587 5908 8274 3847 6180 57 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 7:12 PM 4587 624 5427 5503 5923 8144 80 26
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 7:42 PM 8750 5070 1255 8515 4587 1477 41 63
Qualification 57 Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 8769 8392 3735 4587 3103 2587 44 42
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 3103 8274 8515 4587 8144 8150 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 70 46
Quarterfinal 8 4639 4587 8370 8750 7616 5427 90 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:08 PM 5427 7125 1255 8610 4587 4206 34 97
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4587 3545 2582 7521 8019 4641 44 59
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4587 8879 8858 6800 4639 5411 52 115
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 4587 7492 8019 2881 8858 118 63 102
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 2:02 PM 4641 5414 231 4587 1255 2848 84 27
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 4641 8610 457 8144 6800 4587 31 74
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 4639 4587 2583 7521 8749 4219 70 50
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2468 4587 5414 7492 3545 4639 99 49
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8576 5892 4587 1745 8144 2582 48 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 63 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4587 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 16
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 48
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 27

If Team 4587 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/8 - 2:28 PM 4587 4336 8177 8515 5503 456 18 54
Qualification 7 Fri 7/8 - 2:58 PM 5414 1477 4587 3847 5503 9987 100 40
Qualification 11 Fri 7/8 - 3:31 PM 4336 5414 324 5503 4587 118 77 61
Qualification 15 Fri 7/8 - 4:05 PM 9999 5427 118 8150 3847 4587 95 49
Qualification 22 Fri 7/8 - 5:24 PM 5829 5892 4587 4639 2587 1477 57 76
Qualification 27 Fri 7/8 - 6:09 PM 8515 9999 9991 4587 3481 624 32 83
Qualification 32 Fri 7/8 - 6:50 PM 8150 2881 3481 4639 4587 3847 74 39
Qualification 37 Sat 7/9 - 3:49 AM 9985 4587 9987 5892 624 9990 19 87
Qualification 42 Sat 7/9 - 4:25 AM 4192 4587 9999 9985 4639 9990 57 16
Qualification 47 Sat 7/9 - 5:01 AM 6369 8177 5503 4587 6377 5892 44 64
Qualification 51 Sat 7/9 - 10:34 AM 8177 4639 4192 6369 5427 4587 56 37
Qualification 56 Sat 7/9 - 11:12 AM 2881 9990 6369 4587 2587 324 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 71 70
Quarterfinal 6 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 56 74
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 73 88