Team 6705 - WildCat 5e (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Mohawk Industries/Griffith Engineering/Paragon Construction&Dunwoody High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6705 attended in 2017.
Team 6705 had a record of 42-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 10)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 6705 6023 6177 3091 5608 5651 80 80
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5734 6705 3318 3344 3573 4026 145 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:05 PM 4749 5332 6023 6705 3573 6710 130 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:49 AM 1683 3265 1311 5608 6705 6712 145 185
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 1683 5293 6705 5582 3318 1746 280 135
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 6705 6341 5293 4459 1414 2415 182 106
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:59 PM 3815 832 1771 4701 5219 6705 220 165
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:46 PM 1771 4509 6705 1311 4080 3344 175 197
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:06 PM 3318 5132 6705 5536 5219 3329 185 95
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 3329 6705 1414 4193 4080 6023 182 135
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:55 PM 4195 4080 6705 6341 5132 6712 195 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 9:33 AM 4516 6471 6340 6705 1311 6715 220 182
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 6340 6705 5109 1311 6341 3998 260 145
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 AM 4701 5608 3329 6471 4235 6705 95 185
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 11:53 AM 1771 4235 6715 4516 6139 6705 90 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:59 PM 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 160 135
Quarterfinal 5 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 250 95
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 5900 6023 6177 6705 1311 5332 100 237
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4941 5632 6705 4459 1414 4468 300 291
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 6705 3815 5582 6750 1683 4026 205 186
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 3635 3998 6705 6349 4516 4459 325 187
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 4516 6705 4112 4026 5900 4235 205 186
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 10:15 AM 1311 6177 3091 4080 4730 6705 239 252
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 6144 6705 5499 3402 6409 5026 295 251
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 4:29 PM 1339 4592 6705 6304 3158 6361 370 305
Qualification 47 Fri 4/21 - 8:18 AM 1002 2183 5970 6705 115 8 295 325
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 4592 4219 585 6705 2655 5472 310 255
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 6705 6388 6304 5816 365 3140 255 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 6705 6023 6177 3091 5608 5651 80 80
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5734 6705 3318 3344 3573 4026 145 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:05 PM 4749 5332 6023 6705 3573 6710 130 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:49 AM 1683 3265 1311 5608 6705 6712 145 185
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 1683 5293 6705 5582 3318 1746 280 135
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 6705 6341 5293 4459 1414 2415 182 106
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:59 PM 3815 832 1771 4701 5219 6705 220 165
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:46 PM 1771 4509 6705 1311 4080 3344 175 197
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:06 PM 3318 5132 6705 5536 5219 3329 185 95
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 3329 6705 1414 4193 4080 6023 182 135
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:55 PM 4195 4080 6705 6341 5132 6712 195 95
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 9:33 AM 4516 6471 6340 6705 1311 6715 220 182
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 6340 6705 5109 1311 6341 3998 260 145
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 AM 4701 5608 3329 6471 4235 6705 95 185
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 11:53 AM 1771 4235 6715 4516 6139 6705 90 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:59 PM 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 160 135
Quarterfinal 5 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 250 95
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 5900 6023 6177 6705 1311 5332 100 237
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4941 5632 6705 4459 1414 4468 300 291
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 6705 3815 5582 6750 1683 4026 205 186
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 3635 3998 6705 6349 4516 4459 325 187
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 4516 6705 4112 4026 5900 4235 205 186
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 10:15 AM 1311 6177 3091 4080 4730 6705 239 252
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 6144 6705 5499 3402 6409 5026 295 251
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 4:29 PM 1339 4592 6705 6304 3158 6361 370 305
Qualification 47 Fri 4/21 - 8:18 AM 1002 2183 5970 6705 115 8 295 325
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 4592 4219 585 6705 2655 5472 310 255
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 6705 6388 6304 5816 365 3140 255 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 6 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6705 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 48
PCH District - Dalton Event 52
Peachtree State Championship 117
Team Age 10

If Team 6705 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 422
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:32 AM 5482 4188 4026 6325 6705 5109 185 95
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 5482 4509 1261 6705 1771 4188 50 250
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 2415 5608 6705 5132 3581 1311 190 161
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:36 AM 6705 4189 9985 4468 3815 1746 305 205
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 12:40 PM 1311 832 2415 5332 1746 6705 199 173
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 34 Sun 10/29 - 6:11 AM 1311 1414 5109 4509 6705 4468 256 230
Qualification 39 Sun 10/29 - 6:51 AM 6705 4112 3815 5293 4910 3998 255 285
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255