Team Avatar Team 6705 - WildCat 5e (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Georgia Tech RoboJackets&Dunwoody High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 45 (78%) 13 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0
Total 82 59 (72%) 23 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 6705 832 5482 587 6325 6471 355 170
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:31 PM 5132 1795 6705 4188 3494 5632 310 82
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:19 PM 832 1102 5651 2415 6705 1002 259 330
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 4:23 PM 6925 5608 6705 5482 4189 4926 253 218
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:10 PM 6705 829 5109 5482 4112 5734 447 238
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 1795 1311 6887 6910 6471 6705 60 303
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 9:30 AM 6919 4188 2415 4189 6705 5632 242 283
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 10:35 AM 6829 1225 1648 7104 5582 6705 246 383
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 10:59 AM 6705 7060 1102 7104 5109 5132 388 191
Qualification 79 Sun 3/4 - 12:06 PM 7060 1414 3265 4235 6705 5651 200 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 2:09 PM 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 338 320
Quarterfinal 5 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 304 325
Tiebreaker 1 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 341 151
Semifinal 1 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 4112 304 181
Semifinal 3 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 5482 348 165
Final 1 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 192 247
Final 2 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 390 206
Final 3 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 166 353

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:58 AM 6714 3694 6705 3329 6842 2974 341 167
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6712 6023 1746 6705 3344 1002 177 324
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:40 PM 4193 6944 6714 6705 5293 4910 10 459
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:19 PM 5332 6705 7076 4195 6715 6712 345 65
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:54 PM 6715 6887 6705 3694 6341 6944 514 97
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6705 4509 3998 6715 2974 3694 368 326
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 5:20 PM 1771 2974 5608 6705 6712 6139 175 383
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1002 5219 4080 1771 6705 6905 209 345
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:39 PM 5900 4910 7076 3091 6705 4459 264 292
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 9:26 AM 7060 6842 6705 5293 5900 6905 349 121
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:26 AM 6716 6705 3815 4080 3998 3091 391 208
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 4080 5900 6705 6887 4509 3581 139 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 432 135
Quarterfinal 5 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 428 78
Semifinal 1 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 365 229
Semifinal 3 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 436 228
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 6705 832 5332 4468 6905 7076 342 139
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:56 AM 7076 4188 6705 3573 4235 4509 428 189
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 3694 1102 6829 6705 4468 6177 346 133
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 5132 4701 6905 4080 5734 6705 75 406
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 6944 3998 5734 4509 6705 5651 339 109
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 4701 4026 6712 6705 1771 3998 263 244
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1102 6905 6705 1771 4112 1648 376 261
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4509 4112 6842 6944 6705 3694 369 69
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 5074 7076 6750 4235 6705 5109 288 272
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:23 AM 4189 6705 6910 7315 1795 5293 316 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:19 AM 1795 6750 6910 6712 1261 6705 282 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 254 153
Quarterfinal 6 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 206 394
Tiebreaker 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 77 323
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 398 215
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 364 317

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6340 1102 6829 1683 6341 6705 411 248
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 3581 3573 3815 6705 1002 2415 164 374
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 1648 6705 7315 6919 6887 6471 387 200
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 3815 5109 6705 1261 5848 5482 411 65
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 1648 4112 3635 6925 6340 6705 326 305
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 3:56 PM 4189 6705 3581 4240 3573 1746 406 113
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6325 5332 4189 6705 5900 1771 200 350
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 6705 6919 3329 6712 2974 4459 181 337
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5848 6705 6177 3573 6340 6715 412 241
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 4468 5900 3998 6705 4188 6715 223 429
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 262 428
Quarterfinal 7 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 420 270
Tiebreaker 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 204 426

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 10:12 AM 3223 973 2992 3711 2974 6705 413 309
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 5496 3495 294 6705 957 2583 240 366
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 12:04 PM 6705 148 4733 4775 2583 980 361 284
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:51 PM 5414 6705 5809 5572 1902 59 214 409
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:09 AM 3489 359 456 5242 6705 5854 423 64
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:45 PM 6705 7157 6050 1156 5839 6014 461 132
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:03 PM 1828 6672 6705 5809 7173 399 297 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3397 2992 6705 2990 294 5572 247 352
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 252
Rank: 5 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6705 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 58
PCH District Dalton Event 72
Peachtree District State Championship 117
Team Age 5

If Team 6705 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 514
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 459
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 447
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 9:49 AM 3815 7072 4516 6705 6325 5332 196 330
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 10:21 AM 6705 1683 7072 5900 2415 1746 328 70
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:12 AM 832 6341 6905 6705 6925 1746 189 325
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:10 PM 5293 6325 5109 1414 2415 6705 219 402
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 12:35 PM 6705 3344 3635 5332 6340 1261 335 177
Qualification 29 Sat 10/13 - 2:42 PM 6325 4188 2974 6905 1311 6705 373 175
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 3:20 PM 5900 6705 6341 1002 4910 6925 158 421
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 3:44 PM 1261 6705 5632 6341 6829 1648 139 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:37 PM 4910 2974 7072 6705 832 1311 412 300