Team Avatar Team 6705 - WildCat 5e (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Georgia Tech RoboJackets&Dunwoody High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6705 attended in 2019.
Team 6705 had a record of 27-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5734 4112 6471 6705 4509 6905 19 6
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 1747 3998 3581 6705 6910 3494 18 25
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 1648 6705 4189 3494 7514 7060 40 22
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:07 PM 1746 1648 5608 5109 6705 7104 18 36
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:09 PM 7514 1414 4701 6705 5734 7676 48 18
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:29 PM 1414 5734 4188 6705 6887 7449 47 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3581 6705 1746 7538 4189 7104 26 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:09 AM 832 1747 6705 4795 4189 2655 53 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:57 AM 6887 6340 6910 7514 1102 6705 22 64
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 6750 166 6705 6905 1747 4240 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:00 PM 1747 6919 6705 7449 4795 1648 56 59

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7451 6887 5608 6705 5900 6712 28 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 3344 4749 4468 5608 6705 5293 43 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 6023 1002 6705 3581 7104 6712 43 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 7427 6139 7883 4459 6705 6715 34 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 4195 3329 6177 7883 3344 6705 41 42
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 1002 7427 3091 4516 6705 6887 30 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5132 6705 6139 7060 4459 5608 41 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 6705 3329 3091 4910 5332 1795 51 43
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:37 AM 7427 7060 6705 7104 6944 7883 36 33
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 5332 6944 5900 6705 4468 2974 38 48
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4749 3581 6705 3815 7060 4910 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33
Semifinal 2 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 71 42
Semifinal 4 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 68 21

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 7883 2415 6705 7470 7449 1648 31 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 85 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 6705 7315 5293 6919 4468 5332 47 47
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5734 4112 6471 6705 4509 6905 19 6
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 1747 3998 3581 6705 6910 3494 18 25
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 1648 6705 4189 3494 7514 7060 40 22
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:07 PM 1746 1648 5608 5109 6705 7104 18 36
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:09 PM 7514 1414 4701 6705 5734 7676 48 18
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:29 PM 1414 5734 4188 6705 6887 7449 47 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3581 6705 1746 7538 4189 7104 26 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:09 AM 832 1747 6705 4795 4189 2655 53 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:57 AM 6887 6340 6910 7514 1102 6705 22 64
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 6750 166 6705 6905 1747 4240 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:00 PM 1747 6919 6705 7449 4795 1648 56 59

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7451 6887 5608 6705 5900 6712 28 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 3344 4749 4468 5608 6705 5293 43 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 6023 1002 6705 3581 7104 6712 43 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 7427 6139 7883 4459 6705 6715 34 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 4195 3329 6177 7883 3344 6705 41 42
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 1002 7427 3091 4516 6705 6887 30 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5132 6705 6139 7060 4459 5608 41 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 6705 3329 3091 4910 5332 1795 51 43
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:37 AM 7427 7060 6705 7104 6944 7883 36 33
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 5332 6944 5900 6705 4468 2974 38 48
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4749 3581 6705 3815 7060 4910 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33
Semifinal 2 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 71 42
Semifinal 4 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 68 21

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 7883 2415 6705 7470 7449 1648 31 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 85 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 6705 7315 5293 6919 4468 5332 47 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 37 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6705 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 11
PCH District Dalton Event 52
Peachtree District State Championship 27

If Team 6705 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---