Team Avatar Team 1259 - Paradigm Shift (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GE Healthcare/Power-mation/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Family of Glen Longhorn&Pewaukee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 7 (33%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 15 (54%) 12 (43%) 1 (4%)

Team 1259's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 8372 3042 3297 1259 3054 930 30 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 11:21 AM 4778 3100 1259 3212 6147 1714 22 14
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 11:58 AM 2470 3212 1259 4166 3926 4859 36 12
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:38 PM 537 1259 2129 4593 2502 7578 39 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 2470 7021 4182 1259 5172 6044 59 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 9:14 AM 4623 5913 3298 1259 2491 4166 51 33
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 3755 7530 4703 4624 6132 1259 39 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54
Semifinal 1   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 91 54
Semifinal 3   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 90 43

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1732 1792 8847 5096 3418 1259 67 67
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 4786 2194 1259 1714 2077 8531 73 39
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6381 5148 1259 3596 7915 706 55 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 1739 1259 1306 6643 6381 7915 43 30
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6223 7900 6381 6574 1091 1259 30 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 2830 6223 2062 7417 1259 706 62 85
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 6421 2194 8700 1259 1675 1714 60 74
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 1259 2077 537 7915 1739 8802 57 29
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 1306 2506 3418 1259 7900 7237 64 49
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 7237 93 3197 8531 1259 2062 54 67
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58