Team Avatar Team 3023 - STARK Industries (2022)


2022 Robot: Jarvis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/ISD 728/M&M Precision Machining/Great River Energy&Elk River Area Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 3023's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 2129 3755 3023 2987 2470 1816 24 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 10:52 AM 6132 3023 1792 2511 4239 8372 61 17
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 11:51 AM 3023 3298 2847 2177 6758 5913 66 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4226 6132 6044 5913 3212 3023 31 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:19 PM 4778 2846 967 4663 3023 930 15 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7021 4593 3023 2491 5232 4663 71 49
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:04 PM 3023 4624 2846 4166 4593 3297 49 41
Qualification 68   Sat 3/5 - 9:42 AM 7530 3883 3054 6147 3023 5720 40 26
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 66 49
Quarterfinal 7   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 52 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 69 60

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2515 5299 2502 8516 3023 3026 37 69
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5434 4632 4536 3023 5541 2498 39 25
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 3038 4539 3691 5299 525 3023 56 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 525 3278 4778 3023 7850 4536 56 29
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 6420 3277 3023 4207 2530 7849 74 36
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 3:41 PM 8878 3871 2470 3023 4664 2530 41 51
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 2518 3691 3023 3630 8787 2879 44 68
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:17 AM 3023 4198 4624 4664 3202 3407 78 26
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 5996 3023 7849 2202 3082 7257 45 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82
Semifinal 2   7028 2052 3082 2502 3026 3023 124 63
Semifinal 4   7028 2052 3082 2502 3026 3023 96 75