Team Avatar Team 5913 - Patriotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pelican Lake Conservation Club / Pequot Tool and Manufacturing / Johnson Machine and Tool & Pequot Lakes School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 39 29 (74%) 11 (28%) 0 (0%)

Team 5913's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Great Northern Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 4239 5913 2499 2511 4778 4624 43 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:10 AM 4859 5172 3042 5913 2502 2846 60 61
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 11:51 AM 3023 3298 2847 2177 6758 5913 66 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4226 6132 6044 5913 3212 3023 31 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4593 6147 5913 1792 4786 3755 85 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 2512 3100 2470 2847 4226 5913 51 89
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 930 5913 2491 2987 4226 2823 91 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 9:14 AM 4623 5913 3298 1259 2491 4166 51 33
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 1714 3926 4593 5913 4182 3042 58 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 91 38
Quarterfinal 5 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 105 52
Semifinal 1   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 91 54
Semifinal 3   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 90 43
Final 1   5913 5172 2502 3883 2847 1816 100 46
Final 2   5913 5172 2502 3883 2847 1816 99 57

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:19 AM 7048 5913 4480 6709 2883 3298 65 62
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2508 7028 4607 5913 3300 7235 75 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 4239 2654 8255 876 2450 5913 59 92
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 4198 5913 3275 3293 4728 877 76 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 5913 5653 7038 3297 3134 4238 71 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 3313 8298 5913 8188 7677 4360 83 50
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 5913 3277 5929 4539 3313 7858 74 62
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 8422 8586 2883 5913 4539 7028 41 119
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 8298 7038 4674 8887 5913 8586 26 46
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3134 6453 5913 3277 2531 6628 88 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 69 79
Quarterfinal 7   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 84 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 63 79

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:48 AM 107 8861 3636 5913 7419 8717 66 65
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:21 AM 176 1939 5913 4593 230 4362 140 107
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 3310 2199 5913 5900 4795 4775 90 56
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:19 PM 3197 2869 6838 8853 41 5913 86 83
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 5:53 PM 5913 3075 7457 1218 4020 4143 93 118
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:50 AM 5913 4265 2478 1987 7457 359 108 101
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 5895 3620 1468 1218 5827 5913 86 120
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:53 PM 1511 1902 6078 5895 5913 2531 78 141
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:58 PM 2016 3467 67 8788 5913 4488 144 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   3539 3310 67 5712 5913 2075 137 120

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/7 - 9:24 AM 2169 1816 3206 3293 2883 5913 85 123
Qualification 10 Sat 5/7 - 9:58 AM 4607 2502 6749 4728 5913 3206 110 88
Qualification 18 Sat 5/7 - 10:50 AM 5172 5913 2847 2883 3630 2052 98 117
Qualification 22 Sat 5/7 - 11:18 AM 5172 3082 5690 3883 5913 6749 92 97
Qualification 26 Sat 5/7 - 11:50 AM 5913 5653 2823 5172 2220 2491 80 100
Qualification 31 Sat 5/7 - 12:30 PM 5913 2220 5690 3883 2509 8516 112 83
Qualification 37 Sat 5/7 - 2:13 PM 5690 2823 2531 2239 2470 5913 94 79
Qualification 43 Sat 5/7 - 2:54 PM 5913 4009 8516 2847 5653 2239 113 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 98 110
Semifinal 4 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 69 74