Team 3298 - ArrowBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Bole Mor Lanes of Pipestone/First Bank & Trust of Pipestone/Hank's Foods of Pipestone/Meulebroeck Taubert & Company of Pipestone/S & S Truck Repair Inc of PIpestone/Pipestone Grain Company/Pipestone Building Materials/Midland Tire of Pipestone/R & R Spraying of Pipestone/First State Bank of Pipestone/Pipestone Abstract & Title Company/First Farmers & Merchants Bank of Pipestone/Double "D" Gravel of Pipestone/Pipestone Auto Body & Glass & Pipestone Area Middle High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 6 (32%) 12 (63%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 6 (32%) 12 (63%) 1 (5%)

Team 3298's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 2846 6044 5232 967 537 3298 26 11
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 4786 3298 2987 2823 7530 2470 31 59
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 11:51 AM 3023 3298 2847 2177 6758 5913 66 49
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:13 PM 3054 2129 4182 3298 2823 3755 28 40
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5720 5172 3926 3298 4778 6132 62 21
Qualification 58   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 3298 4663 3212 8372 3883 4703 26 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 9:14 AM 4623 5913 3298 1259 2491 4166 51 33
Qualification 71   Sat 3/5 - 10:05 AM 2502 4226 3297 7021 3926 3298 40 57
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 49
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:19 AM 7048 5913 4480 6709 2883 3298 65 62
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:18 AM 8586 3298 6628 2450 3630 3313 16 44
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3300 3298 4360 7677 4539 3134 22 54
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:15 PM 4360 3130 7858 7235 8422 3298 51 29
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3298 5658 2531 8422 4674 3130 26 70
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 2531 5172 876 7028 4238 3298 112 67
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:29 PM 2508 5172 3298 7038 8586 3293 84 21
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:19 AM 5653 3275 6175 876 3298 3277 58 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 4239 8188 4728 3298 6175 877 59 27
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches