Team Avatar Team 4786 - Nicolet FEAR (2022)


2022 Robot: Pilot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nicolet High School/Todd's Tools LLC/Snap-on Tools/Lippman-Jungers-Bala LLC/GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Johnson Controls, Inc./Nicolet High School Foundation/Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)/Briggs & Stratton/Kapur & Associates/SPOLAR STUDIO/ABB&Nicolet High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4786 attended in 2022.
Team 4786 had a record of 18-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:47 AM 3212 6132 4166 4786 2177 7578 14 42
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 4786 3298 2987 2823 7530 2470 31 59
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4593 6147 5913 1792 4786 3755 85 43
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 4:43 PM 2502 3042 4786 3755 8372 2177 60 26
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 1714 537 5720 1816 4786 5172 28 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4226 2129 4624 2847 4786 6132 44 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 66 49
Quarterfinal 7   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 52 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 69 60

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 4786 2194 1259 1714 2077 8531 73 39
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 7900 1091 4786 930 8802 93 33 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 6643 706 2077 4787 3197 4786 48 72
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 8531 4786 6223 1306 5096 5148 48 48
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 7417 2506 6421 4786 3596 8700 51 50
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 1714 7915 5148 4786 2506 8847 75 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 3414 2168 1506 4786 1868 599 92 54
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:39 PM 2687 2960 3476 3504 4786 4329 99 103
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 3256 4786 1918 2481 86 3504 71 130
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:13 PM 3937 2481 4786 254 8153 498 127 95
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:31 AM 364 4786 3459 1914 2556 7541 130 80
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:42 PM 8841 1732 2601 5089 4786 4135 131 81
Playoff Matches

Team 4786's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award Northern Lights Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Todd Gaulke)
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:47 AM 3212 6132 4166 4786 2177 7578 14 42
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 4786 3298 2987 2823 7530 2470 31 59
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4593 6147 5913 1792 4786 3755 85 43
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 4:43 PM 2502 3042 4786 3755 8372 2177 60 26
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 1714 537 5720 1816 4786 5172 28 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4226 2129 4624 2847 4786 6132 44 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 66 49
Quarterfinal 7   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 52 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2823 7021 4226 3023 4786 4663 69 60

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 4786 2194 1259 1714 2077 8531 73 39
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 7900 1091 4786 930 8802 93 33 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 6643 706 2077 4787 3197 4786 48 72
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 8531 4786 6223 1306 5096 5148 48 48
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 7417 2506 6421 4786 3596 8700 51 50
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 1714 7915 5148 4786 2506 8847 75 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 3414 2168 1506 4786 1868 599 92 54
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:39 PM 2687 2960 3476 3504 4786 4329 99 103
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 3256 4786 1918 2481 86 3504 71 130
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:13 PM 3937 2481 4786 254 8153 498 127 95
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:31 AM 364 4786 3459 1914 2556 7541 130 80
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:42 PM 8841 1732 2601 5089 4786 4135 131 81
Playoff Matches