Team Avatar Team 4624 - Rebel Alliance (2022)


2022 Robot: Dachef
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bosch/761 Foundation Grant/R & K Electric/Federated Insurance/American Legion Post #77/Wenger/Daikin/Profinium Inc./Mohs Contracting Inc./Mohs Homes Inc./Prairie Ridge Orthodontics/Main Street Dental Clinic/Connors Plumbing & Heating-Waseca&Owatonna High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4624 attended in 2022.
Team 4624 had a record of 12-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:33 AM 4624 2502 4663 3100 5720 4182 44 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 4239 5913 2499 2511 4778 4624 43 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6147 2987 2177 1714 4859 4624 36 25
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:11 PM 2823 1816 967 4624 3212 6758 45 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:04 PM 3023 4624 2846 4166 4593 3297 49 41
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 3755 7530 4703 4624 6132 1259 39 38
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4226 2129 4624 2847 4786 6132 44 43
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2264 4624 3038 2181 4539 3871 88 45
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 10:58 AM 2500 3751 2052 4624 6420 3630 71 124
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:10 PM 2508 3454 4624 4229 4198 3082 57 43
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 7850 4632 4624 2846 8787 2515 36 24
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 4:29 PM 2879 4632 3018 4624 3278 4229 51 47
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 3277 2513 2202 7038 525 4624 72 77
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:17 AM 3023 4198 4624 4664 3202 3407 78 26
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2518 7849 2470 4624 2052 3202 39 86
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 2502 7850 7068 5434 4624 2518 58 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:33 AM 4624 2502 4663 3100 5720 4182 44 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 4239 5913 2499 2511 4778 4624 43 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6147 2987 2177 1714 4859 4624 36 25
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:11 PM 2823 1816 967 4624 3212 6758 45 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:04 PM 3023 4624 2846 4166 4593 3297 49 41
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 3755 7530 4703 4624 6132 1259 39 38
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 4226 2129 4624 2847 4786 6132 44 43
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2264 4624 3038 2181 4539 3871 88 45
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 10:58 AM 2500 3751 2052 4624 6420 3630 71 124
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:10 PM 2508 3454 4624 4229 4198 3082 57 43
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 7850 4632 4624 2846 8787 2515 36 24
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 4:29 PM 2879 4632 3018 4624 3278 4229 51 47
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 3277 2513 2202 7038 525 4624 72 77
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:17 AM 3023 4198 4624 4664 3202 3407 78 26
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2518 7849 2470 4624 2052 3202 39 86
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 2502 7850 7068 5434 4624 2518 58 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82