Team Avatar Team 930 - Mukwonago BEARs (2022)


2022 Robot: Benedict Cargohub
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Komatsu Mining Corp/Textron Systems/TAPCO - Traffic & Parking Control Co./Banker Wire/Emergency Restoration Specialists/Pentair&Mukwonago High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 24 (75%) 7 (22%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 45 30 (67%) 14 (31%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 8372 3042 3297 1259 3054 930 30 37
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:44 AM 6758 2129 4166 4226 930 7021 22 75
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:20 PM 3100 4703 5172 3297 7530 930 61 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:19 PM 4778 2846 967 4663 3023 930 15 39
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:05 PM 4182 930 6147 4239 3297 4623 45 40
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 930 5913 2491 2987 4226 2823 91 76
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 11:08 AM 930 1816 5232 2470 6147 2502 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54
Semifinal 1   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 91 54
Semifinal 3   5913 5172 2502 1259 930 2129 90 43

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:22 AM 930 4787 2202 8803 7417 7237 89 39
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:38 AM 8700 2062 930 2830 8802 1091 26 57
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 7900 1091 4786 930 8802 93 33 54
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 2062 1792 3596 2574 6421 930 41 74
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 93 7417 2062 2506 930 5148 59 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 930 1306 2077 3197 5096 3596 49 34
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:08 PM 537 1739 2506 7900 3197 930 49 53
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 7900 1306 8531 706 930 1732 35 94
Qualification 61   Fri 3/25 - 5:31 PM 8802 1306 4787 2194 930 3418 32 50
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 930 1792 1675 2077 2830 6381 38 53
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:06 AM 5442 8782 2704 4549 930 5339 23 45
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2194 8803 2220 2704 930 5914 65 99
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 8782 1716 930 2826 6166 648 69 24
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:26 PM 5148 930 8744 1091 5586 4054 89 35
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:19 PM 6421 930 4021 2451 1306 5339 91 91
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:07 PM 930 1091 8024 5914 7021 171 80 81
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 3381 2194 930 4011 4549 2169 85 67
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 8:51 AM 3090 6166 930 1716 5019 5148 66 49
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 10:14 AM 2040 6421 7103 2977 7021 930 55 124
Qualification 81   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 8701 4531 2169 930 7103 7619 45 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66
Semifinal 1   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 77 45
Semifinal 3   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 89 59
Final 1   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 90 97
Final 2   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 70 105

Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:44 AM 1706 1736 930 7657 7117 2040 109 50
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:43 AM 5442 6419 6574 1625 930 3397 24 38
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 11:24 AM 2451 930 1756 4143 3061 9990 114 72
Qualification 17 Sat 11/5 - 11:49 AM 3397 6317 5847 930 4143 7117 62 54
Qualification 23 Sat 11/5 - 12:35 PM 6317 2338 930 1756 9986 8096 30 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1756 930 2338 4329 3067 6419 91 48
Semifinal 1 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 95 103
Semifinal 3 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 79 107
Final 1 2338 930 1756 8096 1706 3061 123 64
Final 2 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 100 104
Final 3 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 106 54