Team 3100 - Lightning Turtles (2022)


2022 Robot: Diamond Back
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ecolab/Caztek Engineering/BigR Stores/Leidos/MetroSpec/Cray/LCS Company/BW Systems/Vic & Mary Holec/Diesel Dogs/ICS Consulting&Henry Sibley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 10 (53%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 12 (55%) 1 (5%)

Team 3100's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:33 AM 4624 2502 4663 3100 5720 4182 44 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 11:21 AM 4778 3100 1259 3212 6147 1714 22 14
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:19 PM 5172 4593 2823 8372 3100 4623 89 18
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:20 PM 3100 4703 5172 3297 7530 930 61 53
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 2512 3100 2470 2847 4226 5913 51 89
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 9:29 AM 2987 2499 6132 3100 967 4593 33 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/5 - 11:21 AM 2177 1792 2511 6044 4663 3100 35 52
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2239 2227 3100 3928 1816 4693 68 74
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 10:51 AM 2509 2227 3610 4225 3100 7258 46 38
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 4215 2606 5278 3100 3313 3926 39 71
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 6146 3130 5275 2225 2606 3100 65 38
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 2:35 PM 4648 3100 1816 2129 2509 4215 52 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2491 2129 3100 7258 8234 4174 53 36
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 4:56 PM 2883 3100 3130 2177 7273 2574 92 50
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2654 6045 6749 3100 2143 2175 62 60
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 3276 2883 2239 3100 6146 3848 89 46
Qualification 88   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 3100 4663 5271 2450 3007 3042 52 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2987 3928 6749 2143 2509 3100 71 78
Quarterfinal 8   2987 3928 6749 2143 2509 3100 86 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   2987 3928 6749 2143 2509 3100 82 69