Team Avatar Team 8744 - Pablo Center Robotics (2022)

Pablo Center at the Confluence


From: Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Pablo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pablo Center at the Confluence/Xcel Energy Foundation/Union Pacific Foundation/NASA&Pablo Center at the Confluence


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8744 attended in 2022.
Team 8744 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 8744 4011 3692 5442 8700 5019 35 22
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:26 PM 5148 930 8744 1091 5586 4054 89 35
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7021 4549 7103 8803 8744 648 86 53
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6166 2220 4021 6421 8744 2194 49 86
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 59   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 8744 171 2451 1716 4531 5339 78 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1306 5148 3723 5914 3381 8744 64 60
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 3723 5914 2826 4054 3090 8744 19 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66

Team 8744's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 8744 4011 3692 5442 8700 5019 35 22
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:26 PM 5148 930 8744 1091 5586 4054 89 35
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7021 4549 7103 8803 8744 648 86 53
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6166 2220 4021 6421 8744 2194 49 86
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 59   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 8744 171 2451 1716 4531 5339 78 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1306 5148 3723 5914 3381 8744 64 60
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 3723 5914 2826 4054 3090 8744 19 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66