Team 8700 - W.I.R.E.D (2022)

Waupaca High School


From: Waupaca, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: W.I.R.E.D.
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Waupaca Foundry, Inc.&Waupaca High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8700 attended in 2022.
Team 8700 had a record of 10-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:38 AM 8700 2062 930 2830 8802 1091 26 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 8700 2830 2574 537 2194 8847 52 47
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 93 5096 2830 8700 3418 4787 91 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 8531 8700 7915 2202 3418 2830 42 62
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 6421 2194 8700 1259 1675 1714 60 74
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:15 PM 7417 1792 6643 8847 8700 1675 47 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 2077 6223 3596 8700 6643 1739 39 13
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 7417 2506 6421 4786 3596 8700 51 50
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 7900 2574 2194 1306 8700 7417 25 28
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 8701 7103 8700 5019 171 1306 42 40
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 8744 4011 3692 5442 8700 5019 35 22
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:18 PM 8531 3723 2451 4021 8700 171 84 25
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 4054 6574 8782 3381 7619 8700 60 63
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 57   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 3090 5914 2169 1306 8700 7021 59 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 2194 1716 2826 5903 8700 5586 32 35
Qualification 84   Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 8700 2039 1716 4549 6421 3381 38 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 65 62
Quarterfinal 8   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 51 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 69 72

Team 8700's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:38 AM 8700 2062 930 2830 8802 1091 26 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 8700 2830 2574 537 2194 8847 52 47
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 93 5096 2830 8700 3418 4787 91 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 8531 8700 7915 2202 3418 2830 42 62
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 6421 2194 8700 1259 1675 1714 60 74
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:15 PM 7417 1792 6643 8847 8700 1675 47 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 2077 6223 3596 8700 6643 1739 39 13
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 7417 2506 6421 4786 3596 8700 51 50
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 7900 2574 2194 1306 8700 7417 25 28
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 8701 7103 8700 5019 171 1306 42 40
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 8744 4011 3692 5442 8700 5019 35 22
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:18 PM 8531 3723 2451 4021 8700 171 84 25
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 4054 6574 8782 3381 7619 8700 60 63
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 57   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 3090 5914 2169 1306 8700 7021 59 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 2194 1716 2826 5903 8700 5586 32 35
Qualification 84   Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 8700 2039 1716 4549 6421 3381 38 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 65 62
Quarterfinal 8   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 51 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 69 72