Team 5903 - ThorBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mathy Construction/Michaels Truck Equipment/American Family Insurance Phil Strand Agent/Ashley Furniture/Vernon Communications Cooperative/Vernon Electric Cooperative/Organic Valley/Robert Kerska/Coon Valley Lions/Friends of Chaseburg/Ann Kurth/Westby Coop Credit Union/S & S Cycle/Flexcraft/David Roethel - Doer for Dollars/Dave & Ruth Amundson/K & L Properties/Eric Roethel/Tony Jefson&Westby Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5903 attended in 2022.
Team 5903 had a record of 18-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 7619 2977 6166 5914 4011 5903 57 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 5903 8701 8782 7021 5148 4021 33 52
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 2040 5903 7021 8782 4549 4009 106 55
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 2:52 PM 4531 5019 3090 5903 1716 4655 32 41
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3723 171 2040 2039 6421 5903 53 95
Qualification 60   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 648 3381 5903 8531 5442 3692 32 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 2194 1716 2826 5903 8700 5586 32 35
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:05 AM 5903 1732 2960 1828 498 3476 97 79
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:10 PM 2601 1771 5422 498 5903 857 96 81
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 8122 5612 5089 364 5903 4135 30 85
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 5:55 PM 4329 3256 5903 2168 8898 3175 92 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:13 PM 2481 1918 2586 1756 5903 2556 137 89
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 5705 5114 5903 4415 694 3937 80 127
Playoff Matches

Team 5903's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Seven Rivers Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 7619 2977 6166 5914 4011 5903 57 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 5903 8701 8782 7021 5148 4021 33 52
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 2040 5903 7021 8782 4549 4009 106 55
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 2:52 PM 4531 5019 3090 5903 1716 4655 32 41
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3723 171 2040 2039 6421 5903 53 95
Qualification 60   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 648 3381 5903 8531 5442 3692 32 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 2194 1716 2826 5903 8700 5586 32 35
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:05 AM 5903 1732 2960 1828 498 3476 97 79
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:10 PM 2601 1771 5422 498 5903 857 96 81
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 8122 5612 5089 364 5903 4135 30 85
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 5:55 PM 4329 3256 5903 2168 8898 3175 92 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:13 PM 2481 1918 2586 1756 5903 2556 137 89
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 5705 5114 5903 4415 694 3937 80 127
Playoff Matches