Team 2039 - Rockford Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Spud
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Superior Joining Technologies, Inc/United Technologies Corp/Collins Aerospace/WOODWARD, INC./GE&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2039's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:18 AM 2039 2040 4241 1736 2338 5822 34 73
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1625 648 111 2039 3695 2358 89 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:04 AM 2039 7103 2783 4241 4645 2451 70 45
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:50 AM 7103 3061 4143 8122 648 2039 70 30
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:54 PM 2481 4531 706 4655 2704 2039 91 45
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:45 PM 648 8029 5442 1716 111 2039 38 86
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 4:08 PM 8096 2039 4096 7619 4143 1781 62 77
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4500 2039 6651 8122 7417 2783 33 66
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 4500 2704 1756 5442 2039 3381 84 40
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:06 AM 7417 2481 2039 4241 3695 8096 61 32
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:38 AM 4655 3067 8029 3061 2039 1736 34 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7103 2338 2039 4500 3695 2358 73 46
Quarterfinal 8   7103 2338 2039 4500 3695 2358 79 79

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2040 8531 2039 2169 6574 1716 98 67
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4009 2451 8024 7619 2704 2039 98 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 8024 5914 5019 4531 2039 4011 59 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 2039 1091 5442 2826 8024 2704 49 39
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3723 171 2040 2039 6421 5903 53 95
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 3692 5339 648 2220 4009 2039 32 81
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 5442 4655 5148 2039 4021 2194 42 75
Qualification 84   Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 8700 2039 1716 4549 6421 3381 38 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 78 65
Quarterfinal 6   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 66 63