Team 8803 - MechaMarines (2022)

Marinette High School


From: Marinette, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Marvin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Marinette High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8803 attended in 2022.
Team 8803 had a record of 10-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:22 AM 930 4787 2202 8803 7417 7237 89 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 6223 5096 2506 8803 2202 1792 45 70
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 706 8847 8803 8802 7237 2194 31 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 2194 1675 8803 1739 7237 8847 40 19
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 2574 3596 1732 93 8803 3418 52 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 3197 3418 6381 8803 4787 2506 85 22
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 7915 8803 2574 6643 7900 5096 49 6
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 4021 8024 1716 2169 8803 3692 47 42
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2194 8803 2220 2704 930 5914 65 99
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 5339 8803 3381 2194 648 4655 36 62
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7021 4549 7103 8803 8744 648 86 53
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 55   Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 8803 2826 6421 5019 7619 2040 74 52
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3090 4011 8701 2704 1091 8803 39 46
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches

Team 8803's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:22 AM 930 4787 2202 8803 7417 7237 89 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 6223 5096 2506 8803 2202 1792 45 70
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 706 8847 8803 8802 7237 2194 31 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 2194 1675 8803 1739 7237 8847 40 19
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 2574 3596 1732 93 8803 3418 52 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 3197 3418 6381 8803 4787 2506 85 22
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 7915 8803 2574 6643 7900 5096 49 6
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 4021 8024 1716 2169 8803 3692 47 42
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2194 8803 2220 2704 930 5914 65 99
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 5339 8803 3381 2194 648 4655 36 62
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7021 4549 7103 8803 8744 648 86 53
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 55   Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 8803 2826 6421 5019 7619 2040 74 52
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3090 4011 8701 2704 1091 8803 39 46
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches