Team Avatar Team 1091 - Oriole Assault (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Contact Metals/GE Healthcare Volunteers/Rockwell Automation/ACI Industries, LLC/Lutz Family Foundation/Bradley Corporation/The Hartford Area Foundation, Inc/Hartford Kettle Moraine Lion's Club/Hartford Community Service Inc/Hydro Electronics Devices Inc (HED)/Helgesen/Mantz Automation/CHW Treatment & Respite Hospice Care Foster Care/Hartford Masons No. 120/Fuel Powersports/Midwest Products/P W Walsh/Sussex Tools & Supply/Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)/AmPac&Hartford Union High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1091's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:38 AM 8700 2062 930 2830 8802 1091 26 57
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 7900 1091 4786 930 8802 93 33 54
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 2202 7900 5148 3197 1714 1091 66 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6223 7900 6381 6574 1091 1259 30 59
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 7915 8847 3418 1091 7237 2202 57 50
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 1091 7417 7915 4787 6574 1792 56 38
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2194 6574 1714 2062 1091 5096 42 48
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 3596 1091 4787 2077 8701 2202 23 70
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 8:59 AM 1091 2451 2826 3381 4655 2220 71 57
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 9:46 AM 4054 5148 6421 4531 648 1091 83 44
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:26 PM 5148 930 8744 1091 5586 4054 89 35
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 2039 1091 5442 2826 8024 2704 49 39
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:07 PM 930 1091 8024 5914 7021 171 80 81
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 1091 7021 7619 6166 8531 5019 86 44
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 4009 1716 1091 5339 5442 3723 46 23
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3090 4011 8701 2704 1091 8803 39 46
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches