Team Avatar Team 2220 - Blue Twilight (2022)


2022 Robot: Kirby
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M / Thomson Reuters / Eagan Rotary / Seagage & Eagan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 15 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 36 15 (42%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)

Team 2220's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award Midwest Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 8:59 AM 1091 2451 2826 3381 4655 2220 71 57
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2194 8803 2220 2704 930 5914 65 99
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 2220 3692 6574 5019 2169 6421 67 93
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:34 PM 2220 7619 1306 1716 3090 7103 97 22
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 2220 4011 5586 171 2169 5148 48 74
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 6166 2220 4021 6421 8744 2194 49 86
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 3692 5339 648 2220 4009 2039 32 81
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5019 5339 2220 8531 8024 4549 58 65
Qualification 80   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 6166 1306 4011 8531 2220 2977 56 78
Qualification 85   Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 5442 2220 5914 8782 5019 3723 49 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6421 7021 5903 2194 5914 2220 95 40
Quarterfinal 7   6421 7021 5903 2194 5914 2220 85 54

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:33 AM 2022 2220 5847 3061 6651 1781 61 70
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:57 AM 4787 2220 4096 3352 3067 112 55 48
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:05 PM 101 4702 2220 8096 4645 2151 26 17
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 7460 5934 5553 4645 3488 2220 51 51
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:04 PM 2830 3734 3695 2220 1625 8029 47 55
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 3734 3110 2220 6381 5822 8868 39 42
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:43 PM 3695 2220 1732 8802 2830 5125 59 56
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 3067 2338 1625 2151 2220 8880 81 45
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:02 AM 8880 2830 3110 2220 1739 48 68 69
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:59 AM 2220 2451 7460 8122 1739 4096 87 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 104 83
Quarterfinal 8   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 101 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:54 AM 6652 2337 2220 4944 1555 5298 79 31
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:32 PM 386 3357 3932 2220 5460 8708 108 84
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:41 PM 8022 6358 2220 3824 1391 6300 37 65
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:54 AM 4905 1577 3952 2220 2539 4099 120 94
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:21 AM 5484 2220 503 6586 1671 6749 101 61
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 2056 8006 341 4611 2220 4735 128 52
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:27 PM 4414 3655 3142 2383 2220 876 105 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/7 - 9:15 AM 4009 2220 6453 2531 6749 3082 58 57
Qualification 11 Sat 5/7 - 10:05 AM 3018 2847 2169 2220 3184 1816 94 83
Qualification 16 Sat 5/7 - 10:37 AM 1816 4009 2239 4728 3293 2220 78 79
Qualification 21 Sat 5/7 - 11:12 AM 5434 2503 3293 2220 3018 4607 92 103
Qualification 26 Sat 5/7 - 11:50 AM 5913 5653 2823 5172 2220 2491 80 100
Qualification 31 Sat 5/7 - 12:30 PM 5913 2220 5690 3883 2509 8516 112 83
Qualification 41 Sat 5/7 - 2:40 PM 2220 7028 2883 3630 2502 5914 88 112
Qualification 45 Sat 5/7 - 3:08 PM 2509 2502 2220 2470 3206 5172 72 111
Playoff Matches