Team 8701 - GRAFFITI (2022)

Greendale High School


From: Greendale, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Argosy Foundation/First Supply/Blue Yonder, Inc/Custom Truck One Source&Greendale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8701 attended in 2022.
Team 8701 had a record of 18-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 5148 1739 2194 8701 6643 6421 28 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:00 AM 7237 4787 2574 7417 8701 1739 29 38
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 8802 2077 6823 7237 6381 8701 30 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 3596 1091 4787 2077 8701 2202 23 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 74 67
Quarterfinal 8   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 79 69

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 8701 7103 8700 5019 171 1306 42 40
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 5903 8701 8782 7021 5148 4021 33 52
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 12:55 PM 4655 7021 4009 8701 2977 3381 69 32
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 2977 3692 5914 6574 8701 8531 64 84
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6166 3723 2194 3692 2040 8701 42 46
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 63   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 5586 2040 4549 1306 8701 5914 42 61
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3090 4011 8701 2704 1091 8803 39 46
Qualification 81   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 8701 4531 2169 930 7103 7619 45 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 2767 1625 525 2443 5454 8701 113 104
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 494 8701 1574 2252 3478 2883 106 134
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:46 AM 8701 4926 525 4911 4592 3794 87 83
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 5148 1739 2194 8701 6643 6421 28 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:00 AM 7237 4787 2574 7417 8701 1739 29 38
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 8802 2077 6823 7237 6381 8701 30 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:13 AM 3596 1091 4787 2077 8701 2202 23 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 74 67
Quarterfinal 8   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 79 69

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 8701 7103 8700 5019 171 1306 42 40
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 5903 8701 8782 7021 5148 4021 33 52
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 12:55 PM 4655 7021 4009 8701 2977 3381 69 32
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 2977 3692 5914 6574 8701 8531 64 84
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6166 3723 2194 3692 2040 8701 42 46
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 63   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 5586 2040 4549 1306 8701 5914 42 61
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3090 4011 8701 2704 1091 8803 39 46
Qualification 81   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 8701 4531 2169 930 7103 7619 45 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 2767 1625 525 2443 5454 8701 113 104
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 494 8701 1574 2252 3478 2883 106 134
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:46 AM 8701 4926 525 4911 4592 3794 87 83
Qualification 93 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 8701 8745 2771 2905 7617 6998 87 83
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches