Team Avatar Team 2169 - KING TeC (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools/Boston Scientific/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners International/Mitek/Minnesota State University - Mankato (MSU)&Prior Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 13 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 4021 8024 1716 2169 8803 3692 47 42
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2040 8531 2039 2169 6574 1716 98 67
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 2220 3692 6574 5019 2169 6421 67 93
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 2169 2826 5442 2704 6166 6421 61 71
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 2220 4011 5586 171 2169 5148 48 74
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 1306 4009 2169 4531 8782 4655 78 58
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 3381 2194 930 4011 4549 2169 85 67
Qualification 57   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 3090 5914 2169 1306 8700 7021 59 86
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 648 4009 4054 2451 2169 6166 49 83
Qualification 81   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 8701 4531 2169 930 7103 7619 45 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 78 65
Quarterfinal 6   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 66 63

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4536 3407 2169 4229 7849 7038 33 18
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 2169 3202 5434 3026 3871 8787 84 33
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 2169 3871 3630 2502 4207 3277 62 78
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 2500 2879 3038 3454 2202 2169 29 123
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 3407 5299 2846 2169 2823 2500 24 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 3082 2169 6420 4539 7850 4664 64 31
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:01 AM 3278 2515 8516 5541 2169 2264 45 54
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 91   Sat 4/9 - 12:10 PM 2823 7028 4778 4632 2169 525 80 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/7 - 9:24 AM 2169 1816 3206 3293 2883 5913 85 123
Qualification 11 Sat 5/7 - 10:05 AM 3018 2847 2169 2220 3184 1816 94 83
Qualification 15 Sat 5/7 - 10:30 AM 3018 5434 5653 2502 2169 2531 104 106
Qualification 19 Sat 5/7 - 10:58 AM 5914 8516 2169 3130 2823 2502 52 95
Qualification 25 Sat 5/7 - 11:43 AM 3293 2169 2509 8516 2503 2502 75 85
Qualification 33 Sat 5/7 - 1:34 PM 2239 3630 3082 2169 2470 5434 83 90
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 47 Sat 5/7 - 3:21 PM 4728 7028 7541 5690 2491 2169 88 78
Playoff Matches