Team 2040 - DERT - Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team (2022)


2022 Robot: The Jabberwocky
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caterpillar / TE Connectivity / ABB / Stellar Systems / Cope Plastic / Ameren / HOI vending / Dunlap School District & Dunlap High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2040's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:18 AM 2039 2040 4241 1736 2338 5822 34 73
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:47 AM 7848 7417 5822 2704 2040 1625 40 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:41 AM 111 1756 4655 8096 7417 2040 129 26
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 2040 7848 8029 648 4143 2451 33 85
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 7417 2358 4645 2451 2040 7619 39 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 2040 4645 2481 1781 1625 4500 78 72
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 4143 4241 1625 2040 706 2358 37 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:38 PM 3695 3381 8029 2040 3061 2338 24 89
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3695 1781 2040 7848 8122 706 62 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3067 6651 1781 648 4213 2040 41 68
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 2704 4531 5442 4096 2040 7103 40 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   2451 2481 5442 7103 2338 2040 62 62
Semifinal 4   2451 2481 5442 7103 2338 2040 46 40

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2040 8531 2039 2169 6574 1716 98 67
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 2040 5903 7021 8782 4549 4009 106 55
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6166 3723 2194 3692 2040 8701 42 46
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 4011 5019 2704 1716 4054 2040 47 42
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3723 171 2040 2039 6421 5903 53 95
Qualification 55   Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 8803 2826 6421 5019 7619 2040 74 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 5586 2040 4549 1306 8701 5914 42 61
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 10:14 AM 2040 6421 7103 2977 7021 930 55 124
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 78 65
Quarterfinal 6   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 66 63

Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:44 AM 1706 1736 930 7657 7117 2040 109 50
Qualification 7 Sat 11/5 - 10:13 AM 8116 6421 4143 9999 2040 2338 89 95
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 11:32 AM 2040 9996 9986 4256 3067 1625 64 66
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:59 AM 8096 1736 2040 9986 5442 9990 50 26
Qualification 25 Sat 11/5 - 12:51 PM 6574 3061 3197 2040 4329 1706 76 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4143 2040 9996 3197 6574 6421 115 95
Semifinal 4 8096 3061 1706 2040 4143 9996 117 65