Team Avatar Team 4531 - STEMpunk (2022)


2022 Robot: Corneilius Dave
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Manitowoc Philanthropic Society / Jagemann Stamping / Nextera Energy / Vollrath Co. / Green Bay Packers Foundation / Sargento / Burbey CPA / Solidworks / Ameriquip & Two Rivers High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:01 AM 3061 7848 2783 4096 648 4531 35 32
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 10:38 AM 4143 3381 4531 111 3067 3695 49 87
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:23 AM 1781 5822 2704 7619 8029 4531 42 44
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 4531 4645 4213 5822 706 8029 48 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:54 PM 2481 4531 706 4655 2704 2039 91 45
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4531 2338 7417 1736 2451 4213 74 85
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 8122 4500 5442 2451 6651 4531 39 56
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 1716 2451 8096 4531 3067 1625 55 33
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 4531 111 3061 2338 1625 7619 101 71
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 3061 1756 2358 2783 4531 1736 100 51
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 2704 4531 5442 4096 2040 7103 40 80
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 9:46 AM 4054 5148 6421 4531 648 1091 83 44
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4054 3381 4531 7103 6166 5339 33 58
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 8024 5914 5019 4531 2039 4011 59 64
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 2:52 PM 4531 5019 3090 5903 1716 4655 32 41
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 1306 4009 2169 4531 8782 4655 78 58
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 4:51 PM 2977 4531 2704 648 4021 5586 51 26
Qualification 59   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 8744 171 2451 1716 4531 5339 78 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 2169 2704 3381 8744 4531 5903 55 58
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6574 7619 4531 171 3692 8782 113 41
Qualification 81   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 8701 4531 2169 930 7103 7619 45 75
Playoff Matches