Team Avatar Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2022)


2022 Robot: Phoenix
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Isthmus Engr. & Mfg./Nifty Nic Designs/Galin Education/Plastic Ingenuity&BadgerBOTS Robotics Corporation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 10 (43%) 2 (9%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 33 16 (48%) 15 (45%) 2 (6%)

Team 1306's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:07 AM 2506 93 2077 6574 2830 1306 39 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 9:52 AM 1306 3197 6643 6421 7915 6574 60 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 1739 1259 1306 6643 6381 7915 43 30
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 930 1306 2077 3197 5096 3596 49 34
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 8531 4786 6223 1306 5096 5148 48 48
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 7900 1306 8531 706 930 1732 35 94
Qualification 61   Fri 3/25 - 5:31 PM 8802 1306 4787 2194 930 3418 32 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 1306 2506 3418 1259 7900 7237 64 49
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 7900 2574 2194 1306 8700 7417 25 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 88 49
Quarterfinal 6   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 66 43
Semifinal 1   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 96 78
Semifinal 3   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 82 50

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:37 AM 8701 7103 8700 5019 171 1306 42 40
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 10:45 AM 171 648 2977 3090 2826 1306 34 41
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5903 2194 7619 1091 1306 8744 84 36
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:34 PM 2220 7619 1306 1716 3090 7103 97 22
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:19 PM 6421 930 4021 2451 1306 5339 91 91
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 1306 4009 2169 4531 8782 4655 78 58
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 57   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 3090 5914 2169 1306 8700 7021 59 86
Qualification 63   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 5586 2040 4549 1306 8701 5914 42 61
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1306 5148 3723 5914 3381 8744 64 60
Qualification 80   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 6166 1306 4011 8531 2220 2977 56 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6