Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2019)


2019 Robot: MisCar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Iscar/CARMOCHROME/ZAD/ACAD Metal Corporation/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/National Instruments/Ledico/Bosch/Klil Industries/Studio Keren/Elbit Systems/Palram Applications/KeyShot & Misgav High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1574 attended in 2019.
Team 1574 had a record of 37-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 10 Mon 3/4 - 2:52 PM 5636 1574 5747 7554 7039 5291 30 35
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/5 - 8:28 AM 4757 1574 6740 4338 5291 5554 38 70
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 43 Tue 3/5 - 9:55 AM 5135 1580 1574 3034 1577 7554 49 38
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 54 Tue 3/5 - 11:41 AM 1574 5291 7067 4319 6736 5987 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 15 Mon 3/11 - 3:05 PM 4744 3075 5135 4338 4586 1574 73 79
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 4/2 - 4:30 PM 5614 3034 1574 5291 3388 5635 46 65
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 2200 5740 133 6024 1574 862 104 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:23 PM 4541 1574 7491 2957 2883 7530 92 69
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   319 2611 1574 1718 1729 3414 76 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 10 Mon 3/4 - 2:52 PM 5636 1574 5747 7554 7039 5291 30 35
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/5 - 8:28 AM 4757 1574 6740 4338 5291 5554 38 70
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 43 Tue 3/5 - 9:55 AM 5135 1580 1574 3034 1577 7554 49 38
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 54 Tue 3/5 - 11:41 AM 1574 5291 7067 4319 6736 5987 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 15 Mon 3/11 - 3:05 PM 4744 3075 5135 4338 4586 1574 73 79
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 4/2 - 4:30 PM 5614 3034 1574 5291 3388 5635 46 65
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 2200 5740 133 6024 1574 862 104 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:23 PM 4541 1574 7491 2957 2883 7530 92 69
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   319 2611 1574 1718 1729 3414 76 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 8 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 69
ISR District Event #3 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---