Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Iscar/CARMOCHROME/ZAD/ACAD Metal Corporation/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/National Instruments/Ledico/Bosch/Klil Industries/Studio Keren/Elbit Systems/Palram Applications/KeyShot & Misgav High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1574's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1574 attended in 2019.
Team 1574 had a record of 37-25-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
7039 4784 - 1574 - -39-
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 - 1574 - 5747 -30-
7554 7039 5291 35
Qualification 13
2:45P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 - 1574 - 4590 -54-
Qualification 17
3:25P
4757 4338 4416 41
- 1574 - 7554 1937 -45-
Qualification 22
4:15P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 - 1574 - -57-
Qualification 27
5:05P
- 1574 - 3034 1573 -53-
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 - 1574 - 6740 -38-
4338 5291 5554 70
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
- 1574 - 4319 6741 -59-
Qualification 43
9:55A
5135 1580 - 1574 - -49-
3034 1577 7554 38
Qualification 51
11:15A
7067 5554 1580 52
1657 3065 - 1574 - -55-
Qualification 54
11:45A
- 1574 - 5291 7067 -45-
4319 6736 5987 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -33-
5747 6741 1657 33
Quarterfinal 7
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -57-
5747 6741 1657 40
Tiebreaker 3
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -58-
5747 6741 1657 37
Semifinal 2
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -71-
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -31-
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -65-
4590 1937 1573 60
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 63
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -72-
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 62
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -76-


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
- 1574 - 7554 3388 -17-
5614 3835 4649 40
Qualification 6
1:35P
5135 - 1574 - 4416 -44-
4661 2231 3034 52
Qualification 15
3:05P
4744 3075 5135 73
4338 4586 - 1574 - -79-
Qualification 20
3:55P
- 1574 - 5654 1580 -27-
2231 4416 4744 64
Qualification 22
4:15P
3075 1576 - 1574 - -39-
7112 2679 4338 54
Qualification 28
5:15P
4757 3075 1657 55
4744 - 1574 - 4661 -35-
Qualification 34
8:25P
1580 5636 7554 35
5747 1943 - 1574 - -54-
Qualification 41
9:35P
2212 7177 - 1574 - -74-
6149 4416 7554 38
Qualification 45
10:15P
2679 - 1574 - 3034 -50-
4649 2212 1943 44
Qualification 50
11:05P
- 1574 - 3211 2231 -69-
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 55
11:55P
1943 5614 4661 56
- 1574 - 1577 6741 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -71-
4744 3388 1943 75
Quarterfinal 8
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -69-
4744 3388 1943 66
Tiebreaker 4
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -27-
4744 3388 1943 69


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 3034 - 1574 - -46-
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 14
6:20P
2096 5635 - 1574 - -67-
5990 2231 4744 51
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 - 1574 - 4744 -60-
3075 6736 3065 75
Qualification 29
11:55A
- 1574 - 1690 6736 -61-
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 37
1:54P
5614 7112 6740 46
- 1574 - 1576 7177 -41-
Qualification 44
2:57P
- 1574 - 5554 6104 -72-
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 49
3:42P
2630 1576 5135 38
2230 - 1574 - 7039 -70-
Qualification 54
4:27P
1657 1576 5554 62
- 1574 - 1577 3316 -85-
Qualification 64
5:57P
2679 4744 6738 45
6740 4586 - 1574 - -62-
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 - 1574 - 3065 -67-
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 53
5654 3339 - 1574 - -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1574 - 1937 4590 -78-
3339 6738 5554 78
Quarterfinal 8
- 1574 - 1937 4590 -66-
3339 6738 5554 82


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2062 - 1574 - 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 14
10:01A
1729 2062 2075 104
2611 4096 - 1574 - -73-
Qualification 29
1:49P
- 1574 - 340 3990 -73-
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 4130 - 1574 - -91-
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 53
8:00A
2200 5740 133 104
6024 - 1574 - 862 -92-
Qualification 63
9:10A
3075 3193 7417 56
- 1574 - 7645 2673 -67-
Qualification 77
10:48A
- 1574 - 1506 4039 -95-
5724 1718 2202 82
Qualification 90
2:19P
4541 - 1574 - 7491 -92-
2957 2883 7530 69
Qualification 99
3:22P
1506 4525 2994 84
5125 4728 - 1574 - -72-
Qualification 109
4:32P
6237 7797 2869 62
4680 1922 - 1574 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
319 2611 - 1574 - -76-
1718 1729 3414 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
7039 4784 - 1574 - -39-
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 - 1574 - 5747 -30-
7554 7039 5291 35
Qualification 13
2:45P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 - 1574 - 4590 -54-
Qualification 17
3:25P
4757 4338 4416 41
- 1574 - 7554 1937 -45-
Qualification 22
4:15P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 - 1574 - -57-
Qualification 27
5:05P
- 1574 - 3034 1573 -53-
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 - 1574 - 6740 -38-
4338 5291 5554 70
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
- 1574 - 4319 6741 -59-
Qualification 43
9:55A
5135 1580 - 1574 - -49-
3034 1577 7554 38
Qualification 51
11:15A
7067 5554 1580 52
1657 3065 - 1574 - -55-
Qualification 54
11:45A
- 1574 - 5291 7067 -45-
4319 6736 5987 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -33-
5747 6741 1657 33
Quarterfinal 7
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -57-
5747 6741 1657 40
Tiebreaker 3
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -58-
5747 6741 1657 37
Semifinal 2
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -71-
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -31-
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -65-
4590 1937 1573 60
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 63
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -72-
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 62
- 1574 - 4338 5135 -76-

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
- 1574 - 7554 3388 -17-
5614 3835 4649 40
Qualification 6
1:35P
5135 - 1574 - 4416 -44-
4661 2231 3034 52
Qualification 15
3:05P
4744 3075 5135 73
4338 4586 - 1574 - -79-
Qualification 20
3:55P
- 1574 - 5654 1580 -27-
2231 4416 4744 64
Qualification 22
4:15P
3075 1576 - 1574 - -39-
7112 2679 4338 54
Qualification 28
5:15P
4757 3075 1657 55
4744 - 1574 - 4661 -35-
Qualification 34
8:25P
1580 5636 7554 35
5747 1943 - 1574 - -54-
Qualification 41
9:35P
2212 7177 - 1574 - -74-
6149 4416 7554 38
Qualification 45
10:15P
2679 - 1574 - 3034 -50-
4649 2212 1943 44
Qualification 50
11:05P
- 1574 - 3211 2231 -69-
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 55
11:55P
1943 5614 4661 56
- 1574 - 1577 6741 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -71-
4744 3388 1943 75
Quarterfinal 8
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -69-
4744 3388 1943 66
Tiebreaker 4
- 1574 - 2231 3835 -27-
4744 3388 1943 69

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 3034 - 1574 - -46-
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 14
6:20P
2096 5635 - 1574 - -67-
5990 2231 4744 51
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 - 1574 - 4744 -60-
3075 6736 3065 75
Qualification 29
11:55A
- 1574 - 1690 6736 -61-
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 37
1:54P
5614 7112 6740 46
- 1574 - 1576 7177 -41-
Qualification 44
2:57P
- 1574 - 5554 6104 -72-
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 49
3:42P
2630 1576 5135 38
2230 - 1574 - 7039 -70-
Qualification 54
4:27P
1657 1576 5554 62
- 1574 - 1577 3316 -85-
Qualification 64
5:57P
2679 4744 6738 45
6740 4586 - 1574 - -62-
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 - 1574 - 3065 -67-
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 53
5654 3339 - 1574 - -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1574 - 1937 4590 -78-
3339 6738 5554 78
Quarterfinal 8
- 1574 - 1937 4590 -66-
3339 6738 5554 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2062 - 1574 - 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 14
10:01A
1729 2062 2075 104
2611 4096 - 1574 - -73-
Qualification 29
1:49P
- 1574 - 340 3990 -73-
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 4130 - 1574 - -91-
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 53
8:00A
2200 5740 133 104
6024 - 1574 - 862 -92-
Qualification 63
9:10A
3075 3193 7417 56
- 1574 - 7645 2673 -67-
Qualification 77
10:48A
- 1574 - 1506 4039 -95-
5724 1718 2202 82
Qualification 90
2:19P
4541 - 1574 - 7491 -92-
2957 2883 7530 69
Qualification 99
3:22P
1506 4525 2994 84
5125 4728 - 1574 - -72-
Qualification 109
4:32P
6237 7797 2869 62
4680 1922 - 1574 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
319 2611 - 1574 - -76-
1718 1729 3414 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 8 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 69
ISR District Event #3 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.