Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2018)


2018 Robot: MisCar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Iscar/CARMOCHROME/ZAD/ACAD Metal Corporation/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/National Instruments/Ledico/Bosch/Klil Industries/Studio Keren/Elbit Systems/Palram Applications/KeyShot&Misgav


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1574's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1574 attended in 2018.
Team 1574 had a record of 56-16-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 22 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:11A
1657 1574 6149 313
5928 6738 6104 189
Qualification 12
10:09A
4338 4590 4319 277
1574 2679 6049 377
Qualification 15
10:43A
6741 1574 5951 292
4649 5291 5636 213
Qualification 21
11:39A
7112 4649 1576 5
6168 2630 1574 397
Qualification 27
12:31P
3211 1943 2679 264
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 29
7:19A
2230 2212 6104 178
4586 1574 4319 277
Qualification 29
1:04P
2230 2212 6104 170
4586 1574 4319 426
Qualification 39
3:42A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 3211 182
Qualification 44
4:25A
5636 4338 2630 276
1943 6738 1574 307
Qualification 49
5:05A
3316 5990 1574 431
6049 5951 4757 136
Qualification 52
5:31A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 58
6:21A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 2630 359
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 55
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 193
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:27P
3083 1574 4586 478
1690 7079 6740 71
Qualification 6
1:47P
7067 7083 4586 150
1573 2212 1574 454
Qualification 16
3:18P
7286 4784 5135 80
1580 7302 1574 410
Qualification 18
3:42P
4586 6049 7112 178
6104 1574 5990 481
Qualification 23
4:21P
1574 5636 1690 442
5135 2230 4590 170
Qualification 29
5:15P
1580 3075 6740 277
1574 6738 2230 260
Qualification 34
6:53P
7067 1574 6739 416
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 38
3:27P
6104 7079 1657 383
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 44
6:45A
6049 5654 1574 419
6738 1944 3075 168
Qualification 52
7:49A
1574 6736 7286 304
7083 6104 2212 323
Qualification 59
8:38A
1574 5135 3075 418
6738 7286 3083 194
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 335
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 342
Semifinal 2
6104 1574 7177 184
4586 3316 1580 472
Semifinal 4
6104 1574 7177 340
4586 3316 1580 241
Tiebreaker 2
6104 1574 7177 298
4586 3316 1580 300


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:54P
5291 6736 5715 265
1574 5554 5635 439
Qualification 10
5:40P
5614 1574 1580 452
7112 3083 6230 123
Qualification 22
10:24A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 5951 1657 267
Qualification 26
10:57A
5987 1577 6741 390
4590 6230 1574 384
Qualification 31
11:51A
7067 4416 1574 390
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 44
2:28P
1574 4744 6740 347
7177 3075 6104 386
Qualification 49
3:16P
5990 7039 4590 302
5291 2230 1574 358
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 63
5:22P
2231 7177 1574 403
4416 7112 4320 278
Qualification 69
9:15A
4320 1574 3316 377
2630 1690 3835 193
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
3374 1574 4488 335
1778 1323 3476 412
Einstein 6
3965 1574 4488 241
2976 148 254 552
Einstein 9
1296 2655 1533 281
3374 1574 4488 361
Einstein 11
4061 1619 1678 386
3374 1574 4488 232
Einstein 13
3965 1574 4488 288
5006 2910 4911 413


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:45A
1574 3008 3526 452
6817 6886 5515 156
Qualification 15
10:31A
3598 7277 1574 265
6429 4488 6304 399
Qualification 25
11:40A
4205 4091 1574 412
5145 1197 7106 177
Qualification 44
3:45P
6357 5857 6999 82
1574 368 3653 402
Qualification 53
8:02A
6824 4610 6168 276
2486 1574 5630 303
Qualification 59
8:45A
5817 1986 1574 491
3937 4587 6831 152
Qualification 72
10:14A
2789 1574 2485 294
4613 4205 4256 303
Qualification 81
1:24P
3005 4910 330 507
1574 1939 701 212
Qualification 91
2:31P
4635 4010 4293 235
5190 1574 649 417
Qualification 111
4:58P
3103 1577 3006 166
6898 1574 1311 427
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3374 1574 4488 427
3937 5817 2468 272
Quarterfinal 6
3374 1574 4488 403
3937 5817 2468 253
Semifinal 1
649 4451 2485 213
3374 1574 4488 449
Semifinal 3
2485 4451 649 315
3374 1574 4488 436
Final 1
3374 1574 4488 385
368 1817 3674 337
Final 2
3374 1574 4488 290
368 1817 3674 307
Final 3
3965 1574 4488 410
368 1817 3674 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:11A
1657 1574 6149 313
5928 6738 6104 189
Qualification 12
10:09A
4338 4590 4319 277
1574 2679 6049 377
Qualification 15
10:43A
6741 1574 5951 292
4649 5291 5636 213
Qualification 21
11:39A
7112 4649 1576 5
6168 2630 1574 397
Qualification 27
12:31P
3211 1943 2679 264
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 29
7:19A
2230 2212 6104 178
4586 1574 4319 277
Qualification 29
1:04P
2230 2212 6104 170
4586 1574 4319 426
Qualification 39
3:42A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 3211 182
Qualification 44
4:25A
5636 4338 2630 276
1943 6738 1574 307
Qualification 49
5:05A
3316 5990 1574 431
6049 5951 4757 136
Qualification 52
5:31A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 58
6:21A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 2630 359
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 55
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 193
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:27P
3083 1574 4586 478
1690 7079 6740 71
Qualification 6
1:47P
7067 7083 4586 150
1573 2212 1574 454
Qualification 16
3:18P
7286 4784 5135 80
1580 7302 1574 410
Qualification 18
3:42P
4586 6049 7112 178
6104 1574 5990 481
Qualification 23
4:21P
1574 5636 1690 442
5135 2230 4590 170
Qualification 29
5:15P
1580 3075 6740 277
1574 6738 2230 260
Qualification 34
6:53P
7067 1574 6739 416
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 38
3:27P
6104 7079 1657 383
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 44
6:45A
6049 5654 1574 419
6738 1944 3075 168
Qualification 52
7:49A
1574 6736 7286 304
7083 6104 2212 323
Qualification 59
8:38A
1574 5135 3075 418
6738 7286 3083 194
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 335
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 342
Semifinal 2
6104 1574 7177 184
4586 3316 1580 472
Semifinal 4
6104 1574 7177 340
4586 3316 1580 241
Tiebreaker 2
6104 1574 7177 298
4586 3316 1580 300

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:54P
5291 6736 5715 265
1574 5554 5635 439
Qualification 10
5:40P
5614 1574 1580 452
7112 3083 6230 123
Qualification 22
10:24A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 5951 1657 267
Qualification 26
10:57A
5987 1577 6741 390
4590 6230 1574 384
Qualification 31
11:51A
7067 4416 1574 390
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 44
2:28P
1574 4744 6740 347
7177 3075 6104 386
Qualification 49
3:16P
5990 7039 4590 302
5291 2230 1574 358
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 63
5:22P
2231 7177 1574 403
4416 7112 4320 278
Qualification 69
9:15A
4320 1574 3316 377
2630 1690 3835 193
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
3374 1574 4488 335
1778 1323 3476 412
Einstein 6
3965 1574 4488 241
2976 148 254 552
Einstein 9
1296 2655 1533 281
3374 1574 4488 361
Einstein 11
4061 1619 1678 386
3374 1574 4488 232
Einstein 13
3965 1574 4488 288
5006 2910 4911 413

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:45A
1574 3008 3526 452
6817 6886 5515 156
Qualification 15
10:31A
3598 7277 1574 265
6429 4488 6304 399
Qualification 25
11:40A
4205 4091 1574 412
5145 1197 7106 177
Qualification 44
3:45P
6357 5857 6999 82
1574 368 3653 402
Qualification 53
8:02A
6824 4610 6168 276
2486 1574 5630 303
Qualification 59
8:45A
5817 1986 1574 491
3937 4587 6831 152
Qualification 72
10:14A
2789 1574 2485 294
4613 4205 4256 303
Qualification 81
1:24P
3005 4910 330 507
1574 1939 701 212
Qualification 91
2:31P
4635 4010 4293 235
5190 1574 649 417
Qualification 111
4:58P
3103 1577 3006 166
6898 1574 1311 427
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3374 1574 4488 427
3937 5817 2468 272
Quarterfinal 6
3374 1574 4488 403
3937 5817 2468 253
Semifinal 1
649 4451 2485 213
3374 1574 4488 449
Semifinal 3
2485 4451 649 315
3374 1574 4488 436
Final 1
3374 1574 4488 385
368 1817 3674 337
Final 2
3374 1574 4488 290
368 1817 3674 307
Final 3
3965 1574 4488 410
368 1817 3674 87

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 334
Rank: 2 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 51
ISR District Event #3 51
FIRST Israel District Championship 207

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 557
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 520
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 511
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.