Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2018)


2018 Robot: MisCar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Iscar/CARMOCHROME/ZAD/ACAD Metal Corporation/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/National Instruments/Ledico/Bosch/Klil Industries/Studio Keren/Elbit Systems/Palram Applications/KeyShot&Misgav

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 34 (79%) 9 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0
Total 72 56 (78%) 16 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 12 Mon 3/5 - 10:09 AM 4338 4590 4319 1574 2679 6049 277 377
Qualification 15 Mon 3/5 - 10:43 AM 6741 1574 5951 4649 5291 5636 292 213
Qualification 21 Mon 3/5 - 11:39 AM 7112 4649 1576 6168 2630 1574 5 397
Qualification 27 Mon 3/5 - 12:31 PM 3211 1943 2679 1574 2212 4649 264 345
Qualification 29 Tue 3/6 - 7:19 AM 2230 2212 6104 4586 1574 4319 178 277
Qualification 39 Tue 3/6 - 3:42 AM 1937 1574 4338 1690 5636 3211 480 182
Qualification 44 Tue 3/6 - 4:25 AM 5636 4338 2630 1943 6738 1574 276 307
Qualification 49 Tue 3/6 - 5:05 AM 3316 5990 1574 6049 5951 4757 431 136
Qualification 52 Tue 3/6 - 5:31 AM 1574 4757 7067 5038 3211 4319 390 138
Qualification 58 Tue 3/6 - 6:21 AM 1576 5038 1574 3034 1937 2630 220 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 557 55
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 511 193
Semifinal 1 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 458 70
Semifinal 3 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 349 209
Final 1 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 406 251
Final 2 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 423 85

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/12 - 1:27 PM 3083 1574 4586 1690 7079 6740 478 71
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 1:47 PM 7067 7083 4586 1573 2212 1574 150 454
Qualification 16 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 7286 4784 5135 1580 7302 1574 80 410
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 3:42 PM 4586 6049 7112 6104 1574 5990 178 481
Qualification 23 Mon 3/12 - 4:21 PM 1574 5636 1690 5135 2230 4590 442 170
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 5:15 PM 1580 3075 6740 1574 6738 2230 277 260
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 6:53 PM 7067 1574 6739 3034 1580 1573 416 199
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 3:27 PM 6104 7079 1657 4590 1574 1944 383 133
Qualification 44 Tue 3/13 - 6:45 AM 6049 5654 1574 6738 1944 3075 419 168
Qualification 52 Tue 3/13 - 7:49 AM 1574 6736 7286 7083 6104 2212 304 323
Qualification 59 Tue 3/13 - 8:38 AM 1574 5135 3075 6738 7286 3083 418 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 22 Wed 3/28 - 10:24 AM 5291 4586 2212 1574 5951 1657 258 267
Qualification 26 Wed 3/28 - 10:57 AM 5987 1577 6741 4590 6230 1574 390 384
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 44 Wed 3/28 - 2:28 PM 1574 4744 6740 7177 3075 6104 347 386
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 69 Thu 3/29 - 9:15 AM 4320 1574 3316 2630 1690 3835 377 193
Qualification 80 Thu 3/29 - 10:54 AM 1577 1574 5990 2679 3034 1942 520 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 473 140
Quarterfinal 5 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 417 0
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323
Final 1 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
Final 2 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:45 AM 1574 3008 3526 6817 6886 5515 452 156
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 11:40 AM 4205 4091 1574 5145 1197 7106 412 177
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:45 PM 6357 5857 6999 1574 368 3653 82 402
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 6824 4610 6168 2486 1574 5630 276 303
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:45 AM 5817 1986 1574 3937 4587 6831 491 152
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:14 AM 2789 1574 2485 4613 4205 4256 294 303
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3005 4910 330 1574 1939 701 507 212
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 4635 4010 4293 5190 1574 649 235 417
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 3103 1577 3006 6898 1574 1311 166 427
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 427 272
Quarterfinal 6   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 403 253
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436
Final 1   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 385 337
Final 2   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 290 307
Final 3   3965 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 410 87

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 334
Rank: 2 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 76
ISR District Event #3 51
FIRST Israel District Championship 207

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 557
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 520
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 511
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017