Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2022)


2022 Robot: MisCar
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Iscar/AKAD Progressive Dies/Gelfand Family Charitable Trust/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/Ledico Bosch/Klil Industries/Elbit Systems Cyclone/Volta Belting/Studio Keren/Noga Tools/Mirtec/Micro Metal Industries/Digmey Hagalil/Canopia by Palram/Jabil Shemer/KeyShot&Misgav High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0
Total 67 37 (55%) 30 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 22 Mon 3/7 - 7:32 PM 4338 1574 4319 2096 3083 3211 42 62
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 27 Mon 3/21 - 5:51 PM 6741 1574 1942 7177 3075 4586 65 91
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 43 Tue 3/22 - 9:38 AM 1942 5135 1577 4319 1937 1574 92 74
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 16 Mon 3/28 - 2:22 PM 8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:06 AM 201 8739 8822 2832 1574 4499 69 132
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 8:31 AM 5454 1339 2052 2135 5817 1574 128 95
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:04 PM 2771 1574 1807 525 2992 2614 73 126
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 494 8701 1574 2252 3478 2883 106 134
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:28 PM 3128 6424 1574 6420 2443 5505 116 88
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 5817 4063 829 1574 1625 7315 99 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137
Semifinal 2   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 150 140
Semifinal 4   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 168 135

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 254
Rank: 4 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 54
ISR District Event #3 35
FIRST Israel District Championship 165

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---