Team 1574 - MisCar (2017)


2017 Robot: MisCar
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Iscar/CARMOCHROME/ZAD/AGAM/ACAD/Ministry of Education&Misgav

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 32 (78%) 7 (17%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 23 17 (74%) 6 (26%) 0
Total 64 49 (77%) 13 (20%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/6 - 2:49 PM 1937 6737 6740 1690 1944 1574 125 80
Qualification 11 Mon 3/6 - 4:42 PM 3065 4784 6738 4757 1574 6737 110 179
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 33 Tue 3/7 - 9:00 AM 1574 6230 4784 6049 1944 4586 132 120
Qualification 40 Tue 3/7 - 9:55 AM 5636 1944 1942 1574 1580 6168 130 260
Qualification 44 Tue 3/7 - 10:28 AM 5654 1574 4338 1580 6230 4319 285 55
Qualification 47 Tue 3/7 - 10:50 AM 3065 5715 1574 5990 5747 4338 205 191
Qualification 59 Tue 3/7 - 12:31 PM 5990 5928 5715 1574 4319 1937 150 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/7 - 2:16 PM 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 201 240
Quarterfinal 5 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 281 245
Tiebreaker 1 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 217 105
Semifinal 1 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 303 206
Semifinal 3 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 370 273
Final 1 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 350 155
Final 2 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 367 165

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/14 - 1:11 PM 3316 1574 6738 3835 5928 6739 255 255
Qualification 11 Tue 3/14 - 3:07 PM 1954 5554 6738 2096 1577 1574 165 248
Qualification 16 Tue 3/14 - 3:54 PM 1657 1574 3075 1576 6049 5654 348 115
Qualification 20 Tue 3/14 - 4:37 PM 3211 3034 1574 1580 4416 4320 226 110
Qualification 29 Tue 3/14 - 6:27 PM 1580 6168 1574 3083 6738 3075 256 155
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 6:56 PM 5990 1574 4320 5273 6230 6738 369 95
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 48 Wed 3/15 - 11:17 AM 6168 5654 2230 1574 4586 5554 330 333
Qualification 54 Wed 3/15 - 12:19 PM 1574 6739 2231 4744 3065 2096 180 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243
Semifinal 1 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 378 255
Semifinal 3 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 348 305
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Wed 3/29 - 10:28 AM 4586 1574 4590 2212 1937 6740 356 295
Qualification 13 Wed 3/29 - 11:17 AM 3034 6738 3316 1574 3211 5614 255 351
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 27 Wed 3/29 - 2:11 PM 1574 3388 3316 1942 5715 3835 291 315
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 47 Wed 3/29 - 5:17 PM 4586 5614 3034 1690 1574 2231 205 348
Qualification 57 Wed 3/29 - 6:45 PM 4744 1574 5635 5291 6741 5747 294 220
Qualification 67 Thu 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3211 3083 2630 1574 5654 1942 316 309
Qualification 70 Thu 3/30 - 10:44 AM 2096 1937 2679 1574 2630 4320 345 424
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:10 AM 3991 2905 5614 1574 5515 418 185 322
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:30 AM 4561 6388 1414 1574 585 3824 330 307
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 6325 3140 6560 1339 955 1574 305 374
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 6:05 PM 5026 8 1574 365 624 2468 301 301
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:48 AM 3824 4191 6409 2655 1574 4592 205 329
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:52 AM 3834 4590 6361 2642 5816 1574 272 288
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 12:11 PM 2403 488 2478 1477 6508 1574 392 325
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:02 PM 1574 3229 4219 1002 418 1482 239 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 418 1574 624 8 4265 3824 466 395
Quarterfinal 6 418 1574 624 3824 4265 8 463 465
Tiebreaker 2 418 1574 624 3824 4265 8 419 465

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 334
Rank: 1 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 73
ISR District Event #3 78
FIRST Israel District Championship 183

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 527
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017