Team Avatar Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2018)

William Henry Harrison High Sch


From: West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette/The Tippecanoe School Corporation&William Henry Harrison High Sch

District: Indiana FIRST District
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.hbrlive.com
2018 Robot: Kammaros
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Indiana State Championship
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Indiana State Championship
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation IN District St. Joseph Event
District Chairman's Award IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota
District Event Finalist IN District Tippecanoe Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers IN District Tippecanoe Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 1747 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
1747 1071 20 326
6175 195 236 311
Qualification 19
10:36A
7021 333 6401 192
5813 1747 5687 455
Qualification 24
11:11A
1718 3324 1747 381
230 5804 1599 320
Qualification 45
3:38P
7103 6933 316 251
2601 1747 1684 405
Qualification 53
8:14A
302 2052 4342 259
4607 4655 1747 408
Qualification 59
8:56A
2054 5712 5907 427
1747 6032 2265 269
Qualification 75
10:48A
1747 5822 4903 314
3314 1555 910 314
Qualification 86
2:10P
167 4384 1747 310
1741 3244 5603 310
Qualification 99
3:41P
3314 1747 70 395
4655 1025 3082 316
Qualification 108
4:44P
126 6032 503 325
2638 1747 4814 396

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2826 3538 1747 463
5460 4405 1718 302
Quarterfinal 7
4607 3538 1747 380
5460 4405 1718 325
Semifinal 2
2826 3538 1747 397
230 4814 3452 269
Semifinal 4
2826 3538 1747 367
230 3452 5687 181
Final 1
333 3707 195 286
2826 3538 1747 353
Final 2
333 3707 195 407
2826 3538 1747 316
Final 3
333 3707 195 399
2826 3538 1747 330

Indiana State Championship (April 12 to April 14, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2867 3147 447 274
5188 1747 2171 466
Qualification 6
11:40A
1747 6956 234 350
5010 461 1720 261
Qualification 12
12:28P
71 4580 1747 376
2171 3940 1720 281
Qualification 20
2:40P
3940 1501 5484 269
1720 829 1747 492
Qualification 26
3:28P
5010 1747 1529 444
5403 3936 2171 259
Qualification 28
3:44P
5403 6956 1529 207
135 1747 4485 484
Qualification 38
5:04P
829 5403 5010 333
3940 1747 4272 416
Qualification 42
5:36P
5484 1024 1747 470
6956 7198 4580 106
Qualification 45
6:00P
1747 3147 1501 460
1018 868 4485 339
Qualification 49
9:38A
4485 71 3176 406
1747 447 3947 299
Qualification 57
10:42A
1747 7198 868 320
447 4272 1741 421
Qualification 64
11:38A
4103 1501 3487 278
1747 3176 5403 386

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
868 1747 3936 476
5403 1018 4103 266
Quarterfinal 5
868 1747 3936 404
5403 1018 4103 219
Semifinal 1
868 1747 3936 358
829 3176 461 307
Semifinal 3
868 1747 3936 504
829 3176 461 164
Final 1
868 1747 3936 293
1720 1741 5188 377
Final 2
868 1747 3936 339
1720 1741 5188 266
Final 3
868 1747 3936 353
1720 1741 5188 192

IN District Tippecanoe Event (March 29 to March 31, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1747 3494 1529 99
5010 447 4272 446
Qualification 12
12:17P
71 1555 3180 258
3147 1747 829 343
Qualification 17
2:00P
45 1720 3487 252
1747 868 4272 408
Qualification 21
2:28P
1747 1501 5403 353
3655 45 3494 142
Qualification 26
3:03P
1747 292 6012 394
6451 3147 1646 235
Qualification 31
3:38P
3865 1501 1529 157
6451 3176 1747 441
Qualification 37
4:20P
868 3176 461 383
3865 1747 7198 354
Qualification 44
5:09P
4008 1747 5188 482
1720 1529 5944 144
Qualification 51
5:58P
3180 1501 4926 167
447 1747 3487 486
Qualification 58
10:05A
1720 1747 4580 414
3559 5944 71 197
Qualification 63
10:40A
45 5188 6498 117
5010 461 1747 450
Qualification 72
11:43A
1555 1741 1747 373
829 5484 4580 303

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1747 1741 1529 476
5188 4580 3176 188
Quarterfinal 5
1747 1741 1529 450
5188 4580 3176 239
Semifinal 1
1747 1741 1529 368
71 5010 3147 308
Semifinal 3
1747 1741 1529 440
71 5010 3147 138
Final 1
1747 1741 1529 472
1501 868 7198 266
Final 2
1747 1741 1529 273
1501 868 7198 303
Final 3
1747 1741 1529 255
1501 868 7198 319

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota (March 23 to March 25, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
6721 3940 1646 167
1018 1720 1747 402
Qualification 11
12:20P
1747 829 2867 246
6451 868 135 343
Qualification 15
12:52P
5403 3947 3936 201
1747 3180 4103 383
Qualification 18
2:16P
1747 2171 868 459
3940 4926 1018 240
Qualification 27
3:28P
1747 2197 2771 307
3487 4381 1024 392
Qualification 34
4:24P
4103 4485 2771 269
3559 4381 1747 386
Qualification 40
5:12P
1646 1747 5403 464
6498 4381 3180 193
Qualification 47
6:08P
1741 4926 2171 241
135 1747 6721 403
Qualification 50
6:32P
1720 6451 3180 92
1741 4008 1747 441
Qualification 53
9:46A
4982 3936 1747 245
829 234 5944 365
Qualification 59
10:34A
5188 1747 6451 345
2771 6498 4982 127
Qualification 68
11:46A
4982 1741 2960 261
5010 1747 3947 384

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1741 4982 255
135 1018 3487 1080
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1741 4982 356
135 1018 3487 394

IN District St. Joseph Event (March 9 to March 11, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
1747 4580 226 180
2171 3357 45 364
Qualification 13
12:24P
1747 3936 71 398
2867 292 4485 128
Qualification 20
2:28P
5403 4982 1747 365
226 6012 4272 150
Qualification 23
2:49P
1747 5484 2171 318
3357 6012 3147 374
Qualification 27
3:17P
292 1555 1747 129
135 1529 2197 206
Qualification 39
4:41P
503 3936 1024 332
45 4103 1747 349
Qualification 43
5:09P
7198 74 292 215
234 503 1747 399
Qualification 50
5:58P
1018 2197 6721 204
3357 1747 4004 432
Qualification 56
6:40P
1555 447 3176 368
3494 6721 1747 334
Qualification 63
10:12A
3865 3572 5484 206
1024 1747 3940 400
Qualification 70
11:01A
5403 4004 6956 228
2405 1747 1501 378
Qualification 80
12:11P
3494 45 71 258
4485 1747 3176 484

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1747 1018 3176 379
3940 234 4485 280
Quarterfinal 6
1747 1018 3176 326
3940 234 4485 298
Semifinal 1
1024 3357 74 353
1747 1018 3176 327
Semifinal 3
1024 3357 74 423
1747 1018 3176 217
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.