Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Charybdis
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/Lafayette Electronic Supply&William Henry Harrison High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1747 attended in 2017.
Team 1747 had a record of 18-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:12 PM 3940 4982 2171 868 4103 1747 95 195
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:58 PM 45 292 5944 1747 4926 5402 140 140
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1018 234 4103 3947 1747 829 255 95
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 5402 4824 447 3865 1747 1024 87 197
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3487 6451 1741 6498 1747 3147 216 305
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 4982 45 1747 5188 3176 3147 95 160
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:52 AM 447 3487 1747 1501 868 4926 136 250
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:35 AM 1747 141 234 5010 292 4103 295 150
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:50 PM 1747 2909 5010 4272 3947 2171 91 275
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 1:16 PM 5944 5188 1747 4272 5010 1024 165 307
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 1529 1747 2171 461 829 447 185 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 10 10 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:35 AM 1747 2867 2771 2197 1646 3865 158 120
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 1747 4982 1501 226 5484 3940 319 150
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1720 74 2054 1747 5484 1646 287 145
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6721 1747 4824 4004 5110 3940 190 152
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 4982 6012 226 1747 1720 2909 138 264
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 135 5484 868 234 3940 1747 310 223
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:00 PM 5188 6498 3494 4982 1747 6721 190 218
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 1747 1720 292 5188 4485 868 340 345
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 10:48 AM 4103 4272 1747 2197 135 71 267 297
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 3176 447 461 1747 1529 4580 205 308
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 3940 4926 868 1024 447 1747 246 266
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 5:07 PM 1018 6451 3865 1747 5188 5484 302 235
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4485 1747 6451 6498 71 829 275 356
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 222 451
Quarterfinal 6 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 264 452

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:12 PM 3940 4982 2171 868 4103 1747 95 195
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:58 PM 45 292 5944 1747 4926 5402 140 140
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1018 234 4103 3947 1747 829 255 95
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 5402 4824 447 3865 1747 1024 87 197
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3487 6451 1741 6498 1747 3147 216 305
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 4982 45 1747 5188 3176 3147 95 160
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:52 AM 447 3487 1747 1501 868 4926 136 250
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:35 AM 1747 141 234 5010 292 4103 295 150
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:50 PM 1747 2909 5010 4272 3947 2171 91 275
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 1:16 PM 5944 5188 1747 4272 5010 1024 165 307
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 1529 1747 2171 461 829 447 185 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 10 10 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:35 AM 1747 2867 2771 2197 1646 3865 158 120
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 1747 4982 1501 226 5484 3940 319 150
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1720 74 2054 1747 5484 1646 287 145
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6721 1747 4824 4004 5110 3940 190 152
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 4982 6012 226 1747 1720 2909 138 264
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 135 5484 868 234 3940 1747 310 223
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:00 PM 5188 6498 3494 4982 1747 6721 190 218
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 1747 1720 292 5188 4485 868 340 345
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 10:48 AM 4103 4272 1747 2197 135 71 267 297
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 3176 447 461 1747 1529 4580 205 308
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 3940 4926 868 1024 447 1747 246 266
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 5:07 PM 1018 6451 3865 1747 5188 5484 302 235
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4485 1747 6451 6498 71 829 275 356
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 222 451
Quarterfinal 6 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 264 452

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 24 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1747 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 28
IN District - St. Joseph Event 44
Indiana State Championship 39

If Team 1747 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 362
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 319
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/29 - 9:55 AM 1747 930 5934 5822 1675 1781 249 255
Qualification 11 Sat 7/29 - 10:39 AM 2062 5586 1747 930 2194 2704 350 305
Qualification 14 Sat 7/29 - 11:03 AM 4655 1747 2704 4241 1732 2202 241 313
Qualification 20 Sat 7/29 - 11:58 AM 2338 6237 269 1747 3352 2081 278 364
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 1:22 PM 171 5586 4485 1625 269 1747 255 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2194 2338 4096 1747 269 4247 260 313
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261
Semifinal 2 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 390 270
Semifinal 4 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 271 198