Team Avatar Team 2067 - Apple Pi (2019)


2019 Robot: Pi Cubed
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bishop's Orchards/United Technologies/Rockwell Automation/Moroso Performance Products/Lockheed/Butterfly Network/Intuitive Surgical/Medtronic&4H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 61 33 (54%) 28 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5856 2067 2170 716 2064 177 30 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:15 PM 3464 1124 6723 1991 2067 175 50 37
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 230 3314 236 2067 3461 6346 52 27
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 1991 571 5142 2836 1124 2067 47 23
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4653 839 2067 6346 2170 5686 46 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:15 PM 5686 2067 3314 5746 4097 4055 44 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 181 1676 178 2064 2067 237 74 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2067 3525 4572 839 7760 228 46 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 8 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1350 6620 2067 3719 3236 3146 26 53
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 121 2067 3236 4048 4796 6620 58 57
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 4097 4796 2067 61 1350 190 52 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 2713 5000 5846 190 2067 173 62 66
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:19 PM 2712 3236 4908 716 2067 78 40 82
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:17 PM 2067 5494 1350 4908 5112 716 43 42
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 61 5112 4151 2067 4908 5000 53 58
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 61 2067 3146 1740 2713 4151 80 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 2067 121 3719 4176 78 4048 62 68
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 190 5000 4048 1100 4176 2067 65 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 58 63
Quarterfinal 8 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 55 61
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 181 5746 5142 7127 1699 2067 49 50
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5856 2067 558 3719 230 2836 65 82
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:25 PM 3719 2170 2067 7869 2785 6811 31 38
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:02 PM 213 1699 3634 2067 6811 7153 44 38
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:06 PM 6346 7869 2067 558 5142 195 64 60
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 5:53 PM 3555 2067 5746 3182 7694 177 73 68
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 1699 7694 190 2067 213 2785 57 67
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:23 PM 6811 5142 3146 2067 236 190 66 65
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 228 6762 7869 181 2067 999 48 76
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3719 4572 999 2067 6333 7694 37 60
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:17 PM 2836 6762 2067 1124 190 177 65 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 62 70
Quarterfinal 6 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 55 69
Semifinal 1 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 84 59
Semifinal 3 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 97 72

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:31 PM 7407 501 2067 7127 5735 7438 72 52
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 5:13 PM 78 1474 88 1721 2168 2067 89 93
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 166 181 5687 2067 230 69 70 86
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 2523 2067 95 1729 133 4761 72 70
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 2:30 PM 1768 2067 6329 172 3236 228 83 85
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 99 Fri 4/12 - 5:12 PM 1729 177 95 228 2067 173 62 57
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 114
Rank: 45 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2067 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 31
NE District Rhode Island Event 44
New England District Championship 39

If Team 2067 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---