Team Avatar Team 2791 - Shaker Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/CipherTechs/Level Up/Precision Valve & Automation (PVA)/The Colden Company/Douglas Industrial/GE&Shaker High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2791 attended in 2019.
Team 2791 had a record of 41-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 3)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 2791 358 6300 1860 6463 1665 73 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 714 2791 7565 7718 3799 7563 56 17
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 7030 7400 2791 358 6484 334 47 37
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 7651 2791 1665 7563 694 514 69 41
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 333 7718 20 2791 6463 6880 52 59
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:04 PM 5881 5964 3799 1551 20 2791 31 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 639 7563 6463 333 2791 6621 60 51
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:29 AM 5943 7651 1860 5964 2791 2875 47 52
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 250 7718 2791 3799 6621 7400 54 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 86 41
Quarterfinal 5   2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 63 43
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47
Final 1   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 90 88
Final 2   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 88 66

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:02 AM 3624 639 5585 2791 810 4547 29 139
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 2791 3624 2590 4458 329 4284 89 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:29 PM 7672 125 3171 2791 3044 4458 54 84
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 2791 7672 5030 329 6300 5585 76 60
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 4284 4930 3044 527 2791 5030 72 90
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 329 1665 5585 6621 2791 195 61 76
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 5:23 PM 1923 1690 1676 2791 2771 7719 102 58
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 10:10 AM 2500 7885 2791 1781 449 3604 65 63
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 51 2791 103 3624 365 5567 100 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:33 AM 1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 109 89
Quarterfinal 5   1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 102 76
Semifinal 1   1676 771 2791 1690 2337 3542 99 103
Semifinal 3   1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 105 60
Tiebreaker 1   1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 88 88

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 2791 358 6300 1860 6463 1665 73 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 714 2791 7565 7718 3799 7563 56 17
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 7030 7400 2791 358 6484 334 47 37
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 7651 2791 1665 7563 694 514 69 41
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 333 7718 20 2791 6463 6880 52 59
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:04 PM 5881 5964 3799 1551 20 2791 31 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 639 7563 6463 333 2791 6621 60 51
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:29 AM 5943 7651 1860 5964 2791 2875 47 52
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 250 7718 2791 3799 6621 7400 54 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 86 41
Quarterfinal 5   2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 63 43
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47
Final 1   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 90 88
Final 2   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 88 66

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:02 AM 3624 639 5585 2791 810 4547 29 139
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 2791 3624 2590 4458 329 4284 89 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:29 PM 7672 125 3171 2791 3044 4458 54 84
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 2791 7672 5030 329 6300 5585 76 60
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 4284 4930 3044 527 2791 5030 72 90
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 329 1665 5585 6621 2791 195 61 76
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 5:23 PM 1923 1690 1676 2791 2771 7719 102 58
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 10:10 AM 2500 7885 2791 1781 449 3604 65 63
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 51 2791 103 3624 365 5567 100 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:33 AM 1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 109 89
Quarterfinal 5   1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 102 76
Semifinal 1   1676 771 2791 1690 2337 3542 99 103
Semifinal 3   1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 105 60
Tiebreaker 1   1676 5951 2791 1690 2337 3542 88 88

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/8 - 11:11 AM 172 138 3623 7153 2791 501 36 64
Qualification 17 Sat 6/8 - 12:54 PM 126 6328 121 1100 195 2791 66 85
Qualification 26 Sat 6/8 - 2:04 PM 2791 3323 6401 7407 4564 694 78 82
Qualification 32 Sat 6/8 - 3:41 PM 126 7127 2084 5421 2791 1058 43 60
Qualification 37 Sat 6/8 - 4:25 PM 4176 5030 5813 190 2791 126 44 48
Qualification 47 Sat 6/8 - 5:40 PM 181 1721 190 2791 1991 175 47 32
Qualification 56 Sun 6/9 - 8:46 AM 7462 1721 2791 5943 131 4041 87 75
Qualification 65 Sun 6/9 - 9:50 AM 157 1474 2791 2713 555 2168 62 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 6/9 - 4:34 PM 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Semifinal 1 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Semifinal 3 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Final 1 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 80 65
Final 2 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 79 51