Team 2791 - Shaker Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Bionic Bison

2016 Sponsors: NY Tech Valley FIRST Sponsors / Abrams-Llewellyn Family / Kot Electrical Construction / CAPCOM FCU / Precision Valve & Automation (PVA) / The Colden Company / The Golub Foundation / Stewart's Shops & Shaker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 32 19 (59%) 13 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5240 3003 3419 3990 371 2791 62 85
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:22 AM 250 5879 2791 371 4856 359 79 85
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 2791 5881 527 48 3624 333 91 85
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:03 PM 359 3419 145 2791 4481 3003 124 66
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 3044 1551 4508 5236 663 2791 54 93
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 4481 5149 1450 1551 2791 1493 70 86
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 3419 2791 4930 5964 1551 663 99 67
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5254 333 4481 5149 5240 2791 101 77
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:05 PM 2791 5943 358 5585 5881 4093 69 52
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 5964 4856 2791 1665 145 5236 89 101
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 250 5585 4930 4203 2791 229 59 57
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:59 AM 2791 20 359 5879 5149 229 101 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 147 121
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 106 151
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 165 89
Semifinal 2 (A) 20 5254 229 2791 5236 3624 107 111
Semifinal 4 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 106
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 90

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:40 AM 271 1507 2791 5240 191 1765 98 68
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2791 3951 3157 810 250 2638 99 94
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:06 PM 5433 395 3003 2791 2809 1511 78 113
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 2791 378 810 578 3015 5590 96 97
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 2791 3044 5590 1880 2228 3838 19 82
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1559 1585 1405 3003 2791 4093 63 110
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 3181 340 1551 2228 2791 2010 86 137
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:31 AM 3173 3951 2340 2791 1585 395 91 84
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 194 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 184 94
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159