Team Avatar Team 4738 - Patribots (2019)


2019 Robot: The Milkman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/TSI Corporation/Northrop-Grumman/National Defense Education Program/SPAWAR/Patrick Henry High School Foundation/CAL WaterJet/Natural Networks, Inc./SolidWorks/Bob Jaynes Construction/General Atomic Education Foundation/Lazos Communication/Strategy Builders Inc &Henry High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4738's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4738 attended in 2019.
Team 4738 had a record of 24-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
4415 7137 3341 29
359 3255 - 4738 - -44-
Qualification 9
10:18A
8 - 4738 - 5137 -53-
3256 192 5025 33
Qualification 15
11:12A
3256 - 4738 - 1159 -49-
7426 5137 6402 35
Qualification 21
1:09P
- 4738 - 6560 3341 -46-
585 5137 114 46
Qualification 26
1:54P
6918 399 8 45
- 4738 - 3021 2576 -52-
Qualification 35
3:15P
359 2945 3256 54
585 2984 - 4738 - -23-
Qualification 38
3:42P
2543 6918 3021 24
4984 - 4738 - 5474 -35-
Qualification 41
4:09P
2984 6560 3255 39
5025 3647 - 4738 - -42-
Qualification 50
5:30P
5059 114 - 4738 - -43-
3021 6402 3328 33
Qualification 58
10:10A
585 2102 1159 65
- 4738 - 1661 6918 -38-
Qualification 60
10:30A
4414 - 4738 - 7426 -63-
5199 5474 6560 58
Qualification 68
11:50A
- 4738 - 6948 192 -66-
4984 6402 1661 28
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3255 - 4738 - 1159 -41-
6948 8 6560 46
Quarterfinal 6
3255 - 4738 - 1159 -54-
6948 8 6560 57


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:06A
1332 3239 - 4738 - -17-
3405 3289 5933 50
Qualification 12
10:36A
399 4944 4388 73
3405 5430 - 4738 - -29-
Qualification 23
11:53A
3480 7905 3245 48
7909 7436 - 4738 - -38-
Qualification 29
1:35P
- 4738 - 3374 6706 -62-
3501 5159 3289 34
Qualification 37
2:31P
- 4738 - 2993 1828 -45-
3006 3255 5974 40
Qualification 45
3:27P
- 4738 - 3200 4598 -41-
6844 2102 5924 61
Qualification 51
4:09P
1339 - 4738 - 4068 -59-
3200 3225 7906 42
Qualification 63
9:10A
1700 - 4738 - 3245 -49-
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 70
10:06A
3230 3243 7151 47
6411 - 4738 - 2972 -72-
Qualification 78
11:04A
6546 971 4585 69
3289 - 4738 - 3478 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
971 3478 - 4738 - -79-
4388 3480 399 53
Quarterfinal 5
971 3478 - 4738 - -70-
4388 3480 399 44
Semifinal 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -56-
3245 3230 6411 69
Semifinal 3
971 3478 - 4738 - -67-
3245 3230 6411 64
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -62-
3245 3230 6411 52
Final 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -73-
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 - 4738 - -70-
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 - 4738 - -69-
3243 5933 4068 43


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 - 4738 - 399 -60-
Qualification 20
10:43A
6177 - 4738 - 4026 -59-
7072 1538 3480 66
Qualification 27
1:37P
701 971 - 4738 - -45-
2928 5414 2468 103
Qualification 34
2:26P
3250 4469 7773 60
- 4738 - 6444 2152 -56-
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 - 4738 - -54-
1414 179 6386 87
Qualification 67
9:52A
6418 2059 6444 48
6479 6800 - 4738 - -67-
Qualification 74
10:41A
6768 5472 7620 75
6036 - 4738 - 6825 -52-
Qualification 86
2:10P
- 4738 - 4565 4587 -91-
5801 3646 6177 81
Qualification 99
3:41P
114 - 4738 - 597 -71-
971 7424 1156 96
Qualification 107
4:37P
- 4738 - 2478 1255 -66-
7446 4500 7246 41
Playoff Matches
Team 4738 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4738's 2019 Awards

Team 4738 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 42 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 4
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 9
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 15
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 21
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 26
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 35
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 38
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 41
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 50
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 58
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 60
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Qualification Match 68
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Playoff Match 2
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Playoff Match 6
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 8
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 12
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 23
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 29
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 37
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 45
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 51
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 63
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 70
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 78
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 1
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 5
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 13
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 15
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 17
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 19
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 20
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 74
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 107

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
4415 7137 3341 29
359 3255 - 4738 - -44-
Qualification 9
10:18A
8 - 4738 - 5137 -53-
3256 192 5025 33
Qualification 15
11:12A
3256 - 4738 - 1159 -49-
7426 5137 6402 35
Qualification 21
1:09P
- 4738 - 6560 3341 -46-
585 5137 114 46
Qualification 26
1:54P
6918 399 8 45
- 4738 - 3021 2576 -52-
Qualification 35
3:15P
359 2945 3256 54
585 2984 - 4738 - -23-
Qualification 38
3:42P
2543 6918 3021 24
4984 - 4738 - 5474 -35-
Qualification 41
4:09P
2984 6560 3255 39
5025 3647 - 4738 - -42-
Qualification 50
5:30P
5059 114 - 4738 - -43-
3021 6402 3328 33
Qualification 58
10:10A
585 2102 1159 65
- 4738 - 1661 6918 -38-
Qualification 60
10:30A
4414 - 4738 - 7426 -63-
5199 5474 6560 58
Qualification 68
11:50A
- 4738 - 6948 192 -66-
4984 6402 1661 28
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3255 - 4738 - 1159 -41-
6948 8 6560 46
Quarterfinal 6
3255 - 4738 - 1159 -54-
6948 8 6560 57

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:06A
1332 3239 - 4738 - -17-
3405 3289 5933 50
Qualification 12
10:36A
399 4944 4388 73
3405 5430 - 4738 - -29-
Qualification 23
11:53A
3480 7905 3245 48
7909 7436 - 4738 - -38-
Qualification 29
1:35P
- 4738 - 3374 6706 -62-
3501 5159 3289 34
Qualification 37
2:31P
- 4738 - 2993 1828 -45-
3006 3255 5974 40
Qualification 45
3:27P
- 4738 - 3200 4598 -41-
6844 2102 5924 61
Qualification 51
4:09P
1339 - 4738 - 4068 -59-
3200 3225 7906 42
Qualification 63
9:10A
1700 - 4738 - 3245 -49-
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 70
10:06A
3230 3243 7151 47
6411 - 4738 - 2972 -72-
Qualification 78
11:04A
6546 971 4585 69
3289 - 4738 - 3478 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
971 3478 - 4738 - -79-
4388 3480 399 53
Quarterfinal 5
971 3478 - 4738 - -70-
4388 3480 399 44
Semifinal 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -56-
3245 3230 6411 69
Semifinal 3
971 3478 - 4738 - -67-
3245 3230 6411 64
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -62-
3245 3230 6411 52
Final 1
971 3478 - 4738 - -73-
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 - 4738 - -70-
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 - 4738 - -69-
3243 5933 4068 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 - 4738 - 399 -60-
Qualification 20
10:43A
6177 - 4738 - 4026 -59-
7072 1538 3480 66
Qualification 27
1:37P
701 971 - 4738 - -45-
2928 5414 2468 103
Qualification 34
2:26P
3250 4469 7773 60
- 4738 - 6444 2152 -56-
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 - 4738 - -54-
1414 179 6386 87
Qualification 67
9:52A
6418 2059 6444 48
6479 6800 - 4738 - -67-
Qualification 74
10:41A
6768 5472 7620 75
6036 - 4738 - 6825 -52-
Qualification 86
2:10P
- 4738 - 4565 4587 -91-
5801 3646 6177 81
Qualification 99
3:41P
114 - 4738 - 597 -71-
971 7424 1156 96
Qualification 107
4:37P
- 4738 - 2478 1255 -66-
7446 4500 7246 41
Playoff Matches
Team 4738 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.