Team Avatar Team 4738 - Patribots (2022)


2022 Robot: The Milkman
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/DoD STEM/Patrick Henry High School Foundation/Solar Turbines /Natural Networks, Inc./SolidWorks/Brain Corp/General Atomic Education Foundation/Wood Rogers /Clark Construction &Patrick Henry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 8 (42%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 12 (48%) 1 (4%)

Team 4738's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 2485 812 3965 4738 2658 6885 21 47
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 4738 3328 1622 4139 4919 5137 22 31
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 11:37 AM 2710 4019 2839 3341 4738 4984 29 54
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 3:30 PM 4114 1266 4738 3647 3255 8891 29 66
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 4:09 PM 1266 5025 7415 2102 6695 4738 24 42
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:49 PM 4919 6995 4738 2984 1538 5285 54 60
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4738 2839 5025 1572 6560 4160 48 61
Qualification 67   Sun 3/20 - 10:36 AM 8006 2102 5851 1197 4738 2543 61 30
Qualification 78   Sun 3/20 - 12:06 PM 3882 2827 8119 3008 4738 4014 29 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3647 3255 8119 1572 1197 4738 66 69
Quarterfinal 7   3647 3255 8119 1572 1197 4738 78 67
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3647 3255 4984 1572 1197 4738 76 52

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:11 AM 991 988 8720 7425 4738 8005 17 38
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 60 4738 7654 6825 6995 7077 59 59
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:01 PM 3859 7422 991 987 4738 8087 39 87
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 6821 3309 7654 3859 8720 4738 39 50
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5800 6821 4738 8087 2102 498 44 65
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 4322 988 4738 1388 6415 5800 70 69
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 8720 4415 1138 4738 5049 6519 100 57
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 2102 8005 2403 4738 2383 6825 82 88
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 2383 7424 7426 4738 7422 8022 80 61
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 8387 4738 5851 5480 5800 60 61 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 4415 2383 8717 4738 60 3009 92 0
Quarterfinal 5   4415 2383 8717 4738 60 3009 68 77
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   4415 2383 8717 4738 60 3009 75 65