Team Avatar Team 2702 - Rebels (2019)


2019 Robot: Optimus Climb
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/General Motors/Canadian Tire Corporation&Kitchener Waterloo Youth Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 6 (40%) 9 (60%) 0
Total 61 34 (56%) 27 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:44 PM 5039 3739 7800 4968 2702 6875 47 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 3756 4617 4968 2702 4920 4678 29 47
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 2702 3161 6992 772 5032 1241 47 55
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 4814 3756 2702 5039 4976 3161 52 46
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 6330 2702 5672 3683 4617 2056 38 74
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 6875 5912 2056 7475 4917 2702 69 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6854 2702 7022 5672 4678 3161 39 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 5039 7022 4617 7664 7722 2702 47 61
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2056 3756 7664 2702 5912 4617 89 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 51 70
Quarterfinal 6 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 47 50
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2609 2702 4595 6162 5596 5699 39 18
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:54 PM 4976 6052 6339 2702 7659 6331 44 73
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 32 Sat 4/6 - 4:33 PM 6130 5689 2702 5834 6339 6856 64 37
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 6725 4940 6202 6992 2702 1360 63 52
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 7475 5689 7058 2702 3756 5024 54 74
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 7:24 PM 6110 2702 5408 781 3756 6992 64 59
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3756 4595 5408 5821 6725 2702 65 36
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 79 Sun 4/7 - 12:23 PM 5288 5024 6130 5699 6481 2702 65 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 63 71
Quarterfinal 5 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 66 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 3:00 PM 6140 2702 5719 6141 3683 1360 65 64
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 2386 4903 4618 2702 4343 4907 75 71
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:01 AM 4903 2702 6987 2706 5409 4039 71 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:55 PM 6070 2200 2702 4678 5719 7800 90 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:03 AM 172 2702 319 7530 3641 3193 94 86
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 2702 6237 1718 862 6088 5125 71 56
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4541 4946 4903 2702 1506 4728 115 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 20 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2702 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 39
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 37
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 114

If Team 2702 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 8/25 - 10:49 AM 2702 771 1241 9995 9994 1075 50 40
Qualification 4 Sun 8/25 - 11:05 AM 7520 1241 1325 865 6867 2702 45 66
Qualification 9 Sun 8/25 - 11:54 AM 6867 1374 1310 3683 2702 1334 78 85
Qualification 11 Sun 8/25 - 12:10 PM 9996 9994 6867 6070 1310 2702 38 66
Qualification 17 Sun 8/25 - 3:11 PM 1075 2702 5719 1325 4939 2706 39 57
Qualification 20 Sun 8/25 - 3:36 PM 2702 1325 2852 1334 6070 771 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 8/25 - 5:03 PM 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0
Semifinal 1 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 61 65
Semifinal 3 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 69 59
Tiebreaker 1 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 72 75