Team Avatar Team 2702 - Rebels (2019)

Kitchener Waterloo Youth Robotics


From: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.2702rebels.com/

2019 Robot: Optimus Climb
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/General Motors/Canadian Tire Corporation&Kitchener Waterloo Youth Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2702's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2702 attended in 2019.
Team 2702 had a record of 34-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:46A
772 - 2702 - 4069 -54-
4814 4968 6330 39
Qualification 9
12:34P
5039 3739 7800 47
4968 - 2702 - 6875 -35-
Qualification 12
12:58P
3756 4617 4968 29
- 2702 - 4920 4678 -47-
Qualification 21
3:10P
- 2702 - 3161 6992 -47-
772 5032 1241 55
Qualification 26
3:50P
4814 3756 - 2702 - -52-
5039 4976 3161 46
Qualification 32
4:38P
6330 - 2702 - 5672 -38-
3683 4617 2056 74
Qualification 36
5:10P
6875 5912 2056 69
7475 4917 - 2702 - -43-
Qualification 40
5:42P
6854 - 2702 - 7022 -39-
5672 4678 3161 41
Qualification 48
9:54A
6856 - 2702 - 5483 -45-
3756 5672 4069 35
Qualification 52
10:26A
3739 7475 5483 25
7800 2609 - 2702 - -51-
Qualification 57
11:06A
5039 7022 4617 47
7664 7722 - 2702 - -61-
Qualification 61
11:38A
2056 3756 7664 89
- 2702 - 5912 4617 -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
772 7664 4968 51
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -70-
Quarterfinal 6
772 7664 4968 47
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -50-
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 5672 139
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -64-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 5672 97
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -75-


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 16 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
2609 - 2702 - 4595 -39-
6162 5596 5699 18
Qualification 10
12:47P
4976 6052 6339 44
- 2702 - 7659 6331 -73-
Qualification 15
1:22P
1360 6331 5821 44
- 2702 - 4525 6052 -61-
Qualification 22
3:11P
4617 1360 6378 58
4814 5870 - 2702 - -50-
Qualification 32
4:21P
6130 5689 - 2702 - -64-
5834 6339 6856 37
Qualification 36
4:49P
6725 4940 6202 63
6992 - 2702 - 1360 -52-
Qualification 47
6:06P
7475 5689 7058 54
- 2702 - 3756 5024 -74-
Qualification 53
6:48P
6110 - 2702 - 5408 -64-
781 3756 6992 59
Qualification 59
9:48A
3756 4595 5408 65
5821 6725 - 2702 - -36-
Qualification 65
10:36A
- 2702 - 4617 5483 -58-
4951 7722 4976 61
Qualification 68
10:57A
3739 - 2702 - 4976 -73-
6162 5483 4814 58
Qualification 79
12:14P
5288 5024 6130 65
5699 6481 - 2702 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
- 2702 - 3739 5288 -63-
6110 6331 5483 71
Quarterfinal 5
- 2702 - 3739 5288 -66-
6110 6331 5483 71


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:45P
6140 - 2702 - 5719 -65-
6141 3683 1360 64
Qualification 13
4:05P
4039 4618 - 2702 - -61-
2634 4920 746 40
Qualification 19
5:05P
2386 4903 4618 75
- 2702 - 4343 4907 -71-
Qualification 23
5:45P
2634 5719 4907 55
- 2702 - 746 4688 -57-
Qualification 31
9:05A
6140 6867 5409 62
- 2702 - 2056 4678 -99-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 5406 2852 74
7476 4914 - 2702 - -48-
Qualification 43
11:05A
4903 - 2702 - 6987 -71-
2706 5409 4039 53
Qualification 53
12:45P
4920 1360 4917 82
5885 - 2702 - 6336 -74-
Qualification 56
1:15P
7757 4992 4907 59
- 2702 - 6878 4920 -63-
Qualification 65
3:45P
6070 2200 - 2702 - -90-
4678 5719 7800 66
Qualification 69
4:25P
4917 5406 - 2702 - -98-
4343 6987 4814 58
Qualification 78
5:55P
4069 610 - 2702 - -82-
4688 7476 4039 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4917 2386 4992 68
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -74-
Quarterfinal 8
4917 2386 4992 67
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -85-
Semifinal 2
5406 2200 4814 93
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -82-
Semifinal 4
5406 2200 4814 100
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -75-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4680 7523 2200 78
1787 - 2702 - 1729 -92-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1418 4039 - 2702 - -91-
3075 2614 133 81
Qualification 32
2:10P
3550 4096 1922 65
7491 120 - 2702 - -73-
Qualification 39
2:59P
5926 2994 2611 77
7417 1091 - 2702 - -57-
Qualification 52
4:30P
172 - 2702 - 319 -94-
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 58
8:35A
453 - 2702 - 2614 -55-
4593 6024 5740 67
Qualification 73
10:20A
2869 2619 1418 56
- 2702 - 5926 6016 -58-
Qualification 91
2:26P
- 2702 - 6237 1718 -71-
862 6088 5125 56
Qualification 97
3:08P
2957 - 2702 - 1885 -63-
7797 4130 4039 48
Qualification 105
4:04P
4541 4946 4903 115
- 2702 - 1506 4728 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2200 5740 176 93
694 - 2702 - 4039 -93-
Quarterfinal 7
2200 5740 176 74
694 - 2702 - 4039 -85-
Tiebreaker 3
2200 223 176 98
694 - 2702 - 4039 -112-
Semifinal 2
694 - 2702 - 4039 -87-
4003 862 133 101
Semifinal 4
694 - 2702 - 4039 -67-
4003 862 133 92

Team 2702 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 15 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 6
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 32
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 39
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 91
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 97
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 105
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 11
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:46A
772 - 2702 - 4069 -54-
4814 4968 6330 39
Qualification 9
12:34P
5039 3739 7800 47
4968 - 2702 - 6875 -35-
Qualification 12
12:58P
3756 4617 4968 29
- 2702 - 4920 4678 -47-
Qualification 21
3:10P
- 2702 - 3161 6992 -47-
772 5032 1241 55
Qualification 26
3:50P
4814 3756 - 2702 - -52-
5039 4976 3161 46
Qualification 32
4:38P
6330 - 2702 - 5672 -38-
3683 4617 2056 74
Qualification 36
5:10P
6875 5912 2056 69
7475 4917 - 2702 - -43-
Qualification 40
5:42P
6854 - 2702 - 7022 -39-
5672 4678 3161 41
Qualification 48
9:54A
6856 - 2702 - 5483 -45-
3756 5672 4069 35
Qualification 52
10:26A
3739 7475 5483 25
7800 2609 - 2702 - -51-
Qualification 57
11:06A
5039 7022 4617 47
7664 7722 - 2702 - -61-
Qualification 61
11:38A
2056 3756 7664 89
- 2702 - 5912 4617 -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
772 7664 4968 51
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -70-
Quarterfinal 6
772 7664 4968 47
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -50-
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 5672 139
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -64-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 5672 97
- 2702 - 4069 7022 -75-

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 16 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
2609 - 2702 - 4595 -39-
6162 5596 5699 18
Qualification 10
12:47P
4976 6052 6339 44
- 2702 - 7659 6331 -73-
Qualification 15
1:22P
1360 6331 5821 44
- 2702 - 4525 6052 -61-
Qualification 22
3:11P
4617 1360 6378 58
4814 5870 - 2702 - -50-
Qualification 32
4:21P
6130 5689 - 2702 - -64-
5834 6339 6856 37
Qualification 36
4:49P
6725 4940 6202 63
6992 - 2702 - 1360 -52-
Qualification 47
6:06P
7475 5689 7058 54
- 2702 - 3756 5024 -74-
Qualification 53
6:48P
6110 - 2702 - 5408 -64-
781 3756 6992 59
Qualification 59
9:48A
3756 4595 5408 65
5821 6725 - 2702 - -36-
Qualification 65
10:36A
- 2702 - 4617 5483 -58-
4951 7722 4976 61
Qualification 68
10:57A
3739 - 2702 - 4976 -73-
6162 5483 4814 58
Qualification 79
12:14P
5288 5024 6130 65
5699 6481 - 2702 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
- 2702 - 3739 5288 -63-
6110 6331 5483 71
Quarterfinal 5
- 2702 - 3739 5288 -66-
6110 6331 5483 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:45P
6140 - 2702 - 5719 -65-
6141 3683 1360 64
Qualification 13
4:05P
4039 4618 - 2702 - -61-
2634 4920 746 40
Qualification 19
5:05P
2386 4903 4618 75
- 2702 - 4343 4907 -71-
Qualification 23
5:45P
2634 5719 4907 55
- 2702 - 746 4688 -57-
Qualification 31
9:05A
6140 6867 5409 62
- 2702 - 2056 4678 -99-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 5406 2852 74
7476 4914 - 2702 - -48-
Qualification 43
11:05A
4903 - 2702 - 6987 -71-
2706 5409 4039 53
Qualification 53
12:45P
4920 1360 4917 82
5885 - 2702 - 6336 -74-
Qualification 56
1:15P
7757 4992 4907 59
- 2702 - 6878 4920 -63-
Qualification 65
3:45P
6070 2200 - 2702 - -90-
4678 5719 7800 66
Qualification 69
4:25P
4917 5406 - 2702 - -98-
4343 6987 4814 58
Qualification 78
5:55P
4069 610 - 2702 - -82-
4688 7476 4039 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4917 2386 4992 68
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -74-
Quarterfinal 8
4917 2386 4992 67
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -85-
Semifinal 2
5406 2200 4814 93
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -82-
Semifinal 4
5406 2200 4814 100
4678 - 2702 - 7757 -75-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4680 7523 2200 78
1787 - 2702 - 1729 -92-
Qualification 12
9:47A
1418 4039 - 2702 - -91-
3075 2614 133 81
Qualification 32
2:10P
3550 4096 1922 65
7491 120 - 2702 - -73-
Qualification 39
2:59P
5926 2994 2611 77
7417 1091 - 2702 - -57-
Qualification 52
4:30P
172 - 2702 - 319 -94-
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 58
8:35A
453 - 2702 - 2614 -55-
4593 6024 5740 67
Qualification 73
10:20A
2869 2619 1418 56
- 2702 - 5926 6016 -58-
Qualification 91
2:26P
- 2702 - 6237 1718 -71-
862 6088 5125 56
Qualification 97
3:08P
2957 - 2702 - 1885 -63-
7797 4130 4039 48
Qualification 105
4:04P
4541 4946 4903 115
- 2702 - 1506 4728 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2200 5740 176 93
694 - 2702 - 4039 -93-
Quarterfinal 7
2200 5740 176 74
694 - 2702 - 4039 -85-
Tiebreaker 3
2200 223 176 98
694 - 2702 - 4039 -112-
Semifinal 2
694 - 2702 - 4039 -87-
4003 862 133 101
Semifinal 4
694 - 2702 - 4039 -67-
4003 862 133 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 20 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2702 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 39
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 37
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 114

If Team 2702 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.