Team Avatar Team 2702 - Rebels (2018)


2018 Robot: Optimus Climb
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/Google/Rockwell Automation/Javelin Technologies/Kitchener Waterloo Youth Robotics&Eastwood Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 22 (49%) 23 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4917 6342 1334 2702 5589 4248 389 104
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 6342 2852 2702 5032 4777 6875 397 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:43 PM 1334 6052 2056 2702 7058 4704 472 159
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 2:44 PM 2702 4525 6052 4917 6461 3161 316 417
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 2609 2702 4814 2634 3756 4248 303 225
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:36 PM 6461 7022 5032 2702 3683 1241 191 458
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 9:21 AM 3756 2702 4917 2056 4678 4777 232 466
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:15 AM 4595 6331 772 5589 3739 2702 441 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 8 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 4525 6162 5821 4936 2702 5033 137 363
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 11:57 AM 3739 6378 6854 6992 2702 5885 274 259
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2702 7058 5821 6881 6162 5483 389 277
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:55 PM 4951 4920 6725 2702 5039 6856 292 395
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5689 6992 5483 5589 3756 2702 174 424
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 4:59 PM 4938 781 2702 6162 7022 6856 297 322
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:58 PM 6725 2702 4907 4920 4936 781 291 289
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5870 6052 6881 4688 6481 2702 335 353
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4920 7022 2702 4688 6725 4938 527 187
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 2702 5870 2634 5033 5426 5596 364 280
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 11:50 AM 2702 6854 5596 5821 4940 5288 454 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:36 PM 4525 2702 7058 4907 6992 7022 684 196
Quarterfinal 5 4525 2702 7058 4907 6992 6725 517 143
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:05 PM 6867 2702 2706 1325 4814 6856 241 326
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:35 PM 6378 1285 2706 6140 5426 2702 360 259
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:47 PM 2056 7329 4343 1285 2702 4903 435 245
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4914 610 6867 2056 2702 6978 217 530
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:24 PM 1305 6917 1325 4814 188 2702 254 356
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:43 AM 6875 2702 7329 4914 5036 6336 425 308
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2702 4936 6378 2852 772 3683 334 408
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:36 PM 3161 6544 2702 2013 6875 5834 355 434
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:11 PM 5426 4678 188 2702 4914 5834 457 254
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 3:58 PM 2702 6856 5036 4618 1285 4476 235 421
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:27 PM 6141 7329 4903 2702 1305 2386 205 479
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 450 224
Quarterfinal 5 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 536 244

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 31 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2702 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 17
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 56
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 90

If Team 2702 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 684
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 530
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 527
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 14 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 7 Fri 8/17 - 1:57 PM 2702 4618 5719 3571 4992 6867 381 217
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 12 Fri 8/17 - 2:44 PM 865 5719 2852 2702 1374 3683 282 373
Qualification 15 Fri 8/17 - 4:09 PM 5719 4976 6070 1075 4992 2702 206 207
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 25 Sat 8/18 - 9:31 AM 2702 1241 865 4992 6867 2852 0 0
Qualification 28 Sat 8/18 - 11:16 AM 4039 4992 1241 4618 5719 2702 341 270
Qualification 32 Sat 8/18 - 11:56 AM 1075 6070 4039 2852 2702 4992 347 181
Qualification 34 Sat 8/18 - 12:14 PM 1334 2852 1310 2702 5406 4976 263 393
Qualification 36 Sat 8/18 - 1:37 PM 4992 4039 2702 1310 5406 865 297 390
Qualification 39 Sat 8/18 - 2:03 PM 5719 1310 5406 4039 2702 4939 289 276
Qualification 42 Sat 8/18 - 2:33 PM 2702 5719 6867 1310 1075 3571 420 67
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 48 Sat 8/18 - 4:50 PM 4976 6867 2702 1374 4039 3571 447 314
Qualification 54 Sun 8/19 - 11:51 AM 1075 865 3683 2702 6070 1241 183 363
Qualification 56 Sun 8/19 - 12:09 PM 5406 2702 5719 3683 1310 6070 240 309
Qualification 59 Sun 8/19 - 12:36 PM 4039 2702 1310 865 1075 4618 299 389
Qualification 62 Sun 8/19 - 1:03 PM 865 2702 3571 4992 1334 4976 447 194
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 70 Sun 8/19 - 2:07 PM 4618 1241 4976 3683 1374 2702 320 417
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336