Team 3802 - RoboPOP (2016)


2016 Robot: EagleTron

2016 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / North Texas Contracting / Mouser Electronics & Prince of Peace Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 16 (70%) 6 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 28 17 (61%) 10 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 3802's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 2848 6171 5057 6133 3802 5431 79 61
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 148 647 3802 4192 5682 3037 145 22
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:43 AM 3802 4364 5297 383 704 4610 59 52
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5775 5307 3735 3802 2848 4610 74 81
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 3005 5417 3802 148 3370 5437 102 80
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 3005 4364 5454 3802 4641 3350 81 55
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 3802 3037 704 5454 4378 6133 72 59
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 5307 3282 3802 4378 5047 4076 75 42
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 4641 3282 1296 1860 3802 3355 64 101
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:52 AM 4300 5297 5739 3802 5775 4378 41 46
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3802 6235 383 5775 5242 3478 78 44
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 1745 3355 3005 4076 5411 3802 79 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 94 92
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 86 104
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1860 3802 1745 6133 5775 6171 95 102

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:33 AM 5613 2723 5783 3802 4364 5572 72 82
Qualification 8 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4635 3802 5312 4298 1817 4522 73 64
Qualification 15 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 4717 4063 3802 5783 2158 4959 84 80
Qualification 26 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5783 3310 3802 4852 4635 3043 112 40
Qualification 31 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:31 PM 4570 457 5888 4694 3802 4522 40 98
Qualification 35 (C) Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 2723 5572 5866 2158 3802 5888 62 83
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 4301 4717 4300 5986 1828 3802 38 98
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:25 PM 4734 5771 3802 418 4364 1860 83 82
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 64 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 5437 4852 3802 4063 4570 3043 76 93
Qualification 67 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:35 AM 3366 5771 1164 4799 6144 3802 77 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1987 3802 5771 5572 5437 3366 82 95
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1987 3802 5771 5572 5437 3366 88 106