Team 4375 - Westend Gearbusters (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Hugs-a-lot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Eagle Mine/Cliffs Resourses/Ishpeming Kiwanis/Scott Ciullo, Inc/Super One/Holli Forest Products/Superior Extrusion/Vince and Mona Jean Rose & Ishpeming High School & Home School & Westwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4375 attended in 2019.
Team 4375 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 7156 4970 5486 4835 4988 4375 36 28
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 4827 5702 6558 4375 6557 6112 39 35
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 857 6558 4375 7816 5213 3602 67 29
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 2586 6581 7154 5989 4375 7156 39 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:52 PM 4375 5612 6557 7768 5150 3538 43 88
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 107 5150 7084 5203 5505 4375 63 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4375 4381 7751 5230 5702 7826 63 44
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 5535 904 7768 7084 7823 4375 52 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5530 1701 5203 7827 7826 4375 46 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 5505 5114 5702 4835 4375 5661 72 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68
Semifinal 1 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 96 51
Semifinal 3 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 103 42

Team 4375's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 7156 4970 5486 4835 4988 4375 36 28
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 4827 5702 6558 4375 6557 6112 39 35
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 857 6558 4375 7816 5213 3602 67 29
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 2586 6581 7154 5989 4375 7156 39 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:52 PM 4375 5612 6557 7768 5150 3538 43 88
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 107 5150 7084 5203 5505 4375 63 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4375 4381 7751 5230 5702 7826 63 44
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 5535 904 7768 7084 7823 4375 52 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5530 1701 5203 7827 7826 4375 46 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 5505 5114 5702 4835 4375 5661 72 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68
Semifinal 1 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 96 51
Semifinal 3 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 103 42

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 263 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4375 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 13
FIM District Alpena Event #2 34

If Team 4375 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---