Team 4375 - Westend Gearbusters (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Hugs-a-lot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Eagle Mine/Cliffs Resourses/Ishpeming Kiwanis/Scott Ciullo, Inc/Super One/Holli Forest Products/Superior Extrusion/Vince and Mona Jean Rose & Ishpeming High School & Home School & Westwood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4375's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4375 attended in 2019.
Team 4375 had a record of 13-18-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 4375 - 3602 5706 -31-
6637 245 7827 46
Qualification 14
12:44P
3617 6569 7638 35
4715 6079 - 4375 - -29-
Qualification 18
1:46P
1596 6113 6075 27
3875 5702 - 4375 - -37-
Qualification 21
2:10P
- 4375 - 1596 245 -55-
6558 4835 6557 24
Qualification 32
3:38P
7156 4970 5486 36
4835 4988 - 4375 - -28-
Qualification 35
4:02P
7827 - 4375 - 7768 -34-
3617 4835 4391 42
Qualification 43
5:06P
4827 5702 6558 39
- 4375 - 6557 6112 -35-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6345 7020 4988 36
7638 - 4375 - 4391 -48-
Qualification 59
7:14P
857 6558 - 4375 - -67-
7816 5213 3602 29
Qualification 64
9:54A
2586 6581 7154 39
5989 - 4375 - 7156 -38-
Qualification 69
10:34A
1596 6112 5706 50
6113 - 4375 - 7782 -46-
Qualification 77
11:38A
- 4375 - 7826 4970 -45-
7154 7713 6113 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3602 7782 5706 49
5989 6637 - 4375 - -66-
Quarterfinal 6
3602 7782 5706 71
5989 6637 - 4375 - -60-
Tiebreaker 2
3602 7782 5706 66
5989 6637 - 4375 - -60-


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 4375 - 5702 4384 -48-
7156 7861 6077 17
Qualification 10
12:12P
33 5530 7172 86
- 4375 - 5067 5535 -59-
Qualification 14
12:44P
- 4375 - 5612 6557 -43-
7768 5150 3538 88
Qualification 20
2:02P
107 5150 7084 63
5203 5505 - 4375 - -80-
Qualification 25
2:42P
7156 - 4375 - 107 -70-
6557 5230 5239 35
Qualification 34
3:54P
- 4375 - 4381 7751 -63-
5230 5702 7826 44
Qualification 40
4:42P
5612 5216 7826 40
5150 904 - 4375 - -65-
Qualification 46
5:30P
7768 - 4375 - 3617 -56-
2834 5216 5505 82
Qualification 50
6:02P
5535 904 7768 52
7084 7823 - 4375 - -45-
Qualification 60
10:02A
5530 1701 5203 46
7827 7826 - 4375 - -52-
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 - 4375 - 1701 -51-
703 904 5530 80
Qualification 72
11:38A
5505 5114 5702 72
4835 - 4375 - 5661 -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2834 5216 5230 63
- 4375 - 904 5150 -68-
Quarterfinal 6
2834 5216 5230 54
- 4375 - 904 5150 -68-
Semifinal 1
33 3538 7084 96
- 4375 - 904 5150 -51-
Semifinal 3
33 3538 7084 103
- 4375 - 904 5150 -42-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 4375 - 3602 5706 -31-
6637 245 7827 46
Qualification 14
12:44P
3617 6569 7638 35
4715 6079 - 4375 - -29-
Qualification 18
1:46P
1596 6113 6075 27
3875 5702 - 4375 - -37-
Qualification 21
2:10P
- 4375 - 1596 245 -55-
6558 4835 6557 24
Qualification 32
3:38P
7156 4970 5486 36
4835 4988 - 4375 - -28-
Qualification 35
4:02P
7827 - 4375 - 7768 -34-
3617 4835 4391 42
Qualification 43
5:06P
4827 5702 6558 39
- 4375 - 6557 6112 -35-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6345 7020 4988 36
7638 - 4375 - 4391 -48-
Qualification 59
7:14P
857 6558 - 4375 - -67-
7816 5213 3602 29
Qualification 64
9:54A
2586 6581 7154 39
5989 - 4375 - 7156 -38-
Qualification 69
10:34A
1596 6112 5706 50
6113 - 4375 - 7782 -46-
Qualification 77
11:38A
- 4375 - 7826 4970 -45-
7154 7713 6113 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3602 7782 5706 49
5989 6637 - 4375 - -66-
Quarterfinal 6
3602 7782 5706 71
5989 6637 - 4375 - -60-
Tiebreaker 2
3602 7782 5706 66
5989 6637 - 4375 - -60-

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 4375 - 5702 4384 -48-
7156 7861 6077 17
Qualification 10
12:12P
33 5530 7172 86
- 4375 - 5067 5535 -59-
Qualification 14
12:44P
- 4375 - 5612 6557 -43-
7768 5150 3538 88
Qualification 20
2:02P
107 5150 7084 63
5203 5505 - 4375 - -80-
Qualification 25
2:42P
7156 - 4375 - 107 -70-
6557 5230 5239 35
Qualification 34
3:54P
- 4375 - 4381 7751 -63-
5230 5702 7826 44
Qualification 40
4:42P
5612 5216 7826 40
5150 904 - 4375 - -65-
Qualification 46
5:30P
7768 - 4375 - 3617 -56-
2834 5216 5505 82
Qualification 50
6:02P
5535 904 7768 52
7084 7823 - 4375 - -45-
Qualification 60
10:02A
5530 1701 5203 46
7827 7826 - 4375 - -52-
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 - 4375 - 1701 -51-
703 904 5530 80
Qualification 72
11:38A
5505 5114 5702 72
4835 - 4375 - 5661 -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2834 5216 5230 63
- 4375 - 904 5150 -68-
Quarterfinal 6
2834 5216 5230 54
- 4375 - 904 5150 -68-
Semifinal 1
33 3538 7084 96
- 4375 - 904 5150 -51-
Semifinal 3
33 3538 7084 103
- 4375 - 904 5150 -42-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 263 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4375 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 13
FIM District Alpena Event #2 34

If Team 4375 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.