Team Avatar Team 4375 - Westend Gearbusters (2018)


2018 Robot: Sir Hugs-a-lot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Eagle Mine/Cliffs Resourses/Ishpeming Kiwanis/Signs Unlimited/Scott Ciullo, Inc/Super One/Holli Forest Products/Superior Extrusion/Zonta Club International, District 15/Vince and Mona Jean Rose & Ishpeming High School & Home School & Westwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4375 attended in 2018.
Team 4375 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:32 AM 4970 245 857 4375 6112 3602 416 189
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 6079 5702 4391 7234 4375 5230 299 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:52 PM 5505 4375 1322 904 3617 5989 344 124
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:22 PM 4835 7156 5072 4970 6088 4375 206 365
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 4375 6557 5702 7250 5213 6558 236 171
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6581 4375 4835 5213 7020 5505 288 278
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5230 5072 4715 4375 4827 7154 251 170
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 7:31 PM 2586 6113 4375 5706 6569 3617 378 159
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 3617 894 4375 4391 3602 6637 94 342
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:32 AM 6112 5547 7020 4375 4391 5072 283 381
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1322 6345 6569 857 4375 6558 110 359
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6569 6079 4375 4956 1322 6557 212 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1322 4970 7234 2586 4375 6113 395 255
Quarterfinal 7 1322 4970 7234 2586 4375 6113 383 271

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4988 5486 4375 4377 5562 4391 254 361
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:36 PM 5989 6033 6599 4375 5247 322 173 315
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6345 2586 5084 4392 5072 4375 273 352
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 3:01 PM 1596 4375 4827 6033 5486 5706 408 197
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 4827 5175 5714 4375 6581 5251 158 355
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 5989 6345 4375 6573 5714 5702 177 324
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 5175 6079 4375 322 4988 4392 357 121
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 6033 6113 4375 4715 6581 3602 347 251
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 3602 4375 5213 5702 6113 1596 191 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417

Team 4375's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:32 AM 4970 245 857 4375 6112 3602 416 189
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 6079 5702 4391 7234 4375 5230 299 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:52 PM 5505 4375 1322 904 3617 5989 344 124
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:22 PM 4835 7156 5072 4970 6088 4375 206 365
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 4375 6557 5702 7250 5213 6558 236 171
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6581 4375 4835 5213 7020 5505 288 278
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5230 5072 4715 4375 4827 7154 251 170
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 7:31 PM 2586 6113 4375 5706 6569 3617 378 159
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 3617 894 4375 4391 3602 6637 94 342
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:32 AM 6112 5547 7020 4375 4391 5072 283 381
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1322 6345 6569 857 4375 6558 110 359
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6569 6079 4375 4956 1322 6557 212 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1322 4970 7234 2586 4375 6113 395 255
Quarterfinal 7 1322 4970 7234 2586 4375 6113 383 271

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4988 5486 4375 4377 5562 4391 254 361
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:36 PM 5989 6033 6599 4375 5247 322 173 315
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6345 2586 5084 4392 5072 4375 273 352
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 3:01 PM 1596 4375 4827 6033 5486 5706 408 197
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 4827 5175 5714 4375 6581 5251 158 355
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 5989 6345 4375 6573 5714 5702 177 324
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 5175 6079 4375 322 4988 4392 357 121
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 6033 6113 4375 4715 6581 3602 347 251
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 3602 4375 5213 5702 6113 1596 191 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 217 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4375 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 26
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 29

If Team 4375 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 408
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 396
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---