Team 2054 - Tech Vikes (2016)

From: Hopkins, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://frc.techvikes.com

2016 Robot:
2016 Sponsors: General Motors Grand Rapids / Sebright Products / Midway Chevrolet of Plainwell / Ed Koehn Ford & Hopkins High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2054's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2054 attended in 2016.
Team 2054 had a record of 34-29-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
6114 3572 5927 55
244 3546 - 2054 - -124-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
85 5162 - 2054 - -110-
5927 5173 4453 39
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
74 288 6100 91
- 2054 - 4004 5470 -97-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
- 2054 - 4337 3572 -110-
6065 1254 5664 67
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5255 5710 4003 75
- 2054 - 6094 5448 -87-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4003 4004 3603 116
6114 6043 - 2054 - -80-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:46P
1918 6100 6094 69
- 2054 - 74 5927 -92-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
141 3572 6094 103
5675 1506 - 2054 - -127-
Qualification 59 (A)
7:16P
216 5173 - 2054 - -62-
1254 1506 5161 74
Qualification 65 (B)
10:08A
1918 5664 - 2054 - -80-
244 3458 2405 37
Qualification 72 (C)
11:00A
5675 1918 6128 114
5980 4003 - 2054 - -112-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:31A
5161 - 2054 - 5610 -117-
5927 5069 5470 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
- 2054 - 85 4956 -160-
5675 5470 5161 95
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -170-
5675 5470 5161 104
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -120-
4004 5980 5710 134
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -130-
4004 5980 5710 121
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -125-
4004 5980 5710 116
Final 1 (A)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -120-
107 3546 5610 170
Final 2 (A)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -107-
107 3546 5610 173


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
5256 4967 - 2054 - -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4327 - 2054 - 5622 -80-
5927 5963 5246 65
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 77
- 2054 - 6002 3875 -60-
Qualification 23 (A)
2:46P
5963 3458 5316 69
5246 2474 - 2054 - -102-
Qualification 33 (C)
3:59P
4482 6002 3357 106
- 2054 - 4409 6090 -112-
Qualification 38 (D)
4:37P
4337 4482 - 2054 - -82-
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
5574 5664 - 2054 - -77-
6138 5162 4327 90
Qualification 47 (A)
5:46P
5470 3234 - 2054 - -106-
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
- 2054 - 2767 4819 -140-
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 61 (D)
10:01A
2474 6114 6102 81
- 2054 - 6138 904 -57-
Qualification 68 (A)
10:53A
3620 6005 5664 85
1677 - 2054 - 6065 -80-
Qualification 77 (B)
12:02P
2075 - 2054 - 5745 -115-
5316 3620 5162 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -157-
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -102-
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -175-
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -177-
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -165-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -187-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 7 30 0 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 17 (B)
2:23P
2586 6121 68 91
548 - 2054 - 5150 -126-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 1701 150
- 2054 - 74 4391 -122-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:31P
66 5926 - 2054 - -105-
2604 5166 2771 120
Qualification 60 (A)
6:34P
5050 6121 - 2054 - -132-
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 72 (B)
7:37P
6086 3688 3536 137
3770 - 2054 - 3414 -126-
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 - 2054 - 2959 -122-
5505 5048 3604 136
Qualification 115 (D)
2:06P
- 2054 - 5114 3886 -120-
3707 1711 6098 95
Qualification 131 (A)
3:29P
4003 27 5907 122
- 2054 - 503 4776 -109-
Qualification 149 (B)
5:32P
85 1481 3618 99
70 217 - 2054 - -175-
Qualification 159 (C)
6:25P
3539 2834 4216 105
3357 494 - 2054 - -135-
Qualification 179 (D)
9:30A
3620 3234 - 2054 - -161-
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 121
67 1023 - 2054 - -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 - 2054 - -140-
85 5053 2834 119
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 - 2054 - -222-
85 5053 2834 197
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5460 5150 2137 187
2771 5980 - 2054 - -179-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5460 5150 2137 191
2771 5980 - 2054 - -170-


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
8:37A
2834 4391 - 2054 - -152-
177 433 5854 50
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 2056 2451 149
- 2054 - 548 1756 -114-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:41P
33 2522 181 143
3853 - 2054 - 3560 -99-
Qualification 47 (A)
4:01P
3039 1405 111 81
2522 - 2054 - 1806 -112-
Qualification 62 (C)
8:52A
3042 1860 - 2054 - -105-
5114 3245 461 151
Qualification 74 (D)
10:19A
- 2054 - 3238 6171 -137-
540 1622 5677 79
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
1250 5053 5439 98
1306 5030 - 2054 - -150-
Qualification 94 (A)
2:47P
3130 3158 3015 102
- 2054 - 5915 2619 -94-
Qualification 101 (B)
3:36P
- 2054 - 5726 177 -87-
5809 3655 537 75
Qualification 118 (C)
5:41P
1510 2337 1099 111
- 2054 - 5804 2415 -116-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
1690 2056 3015 250
3238 74 - 2054 - -130-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 2056 3015 205
4468 74 - 2054 - -169-


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
6114 3572 5927 55
244 3546 - 2054 - -124-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
85 5162 - 2054 - -110-
5927 5173 4453 39
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
74 288 6100 91
- 2054 - 4004 5470 -97-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
- 2054 - 4337 3572 -110-
6065 1254 5664 67
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
5255 5710 4003 75
- 2054 - 6094 5448 -87-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4003 4004 3603 116
6114 6043 - 2054 - -80-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:46P
1918 6100 6094 69
- 2054 - 74 5927 -92-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
141 3572 6094 103
5675 1506 - 2054 - -127-
Qualification 59 (A)
7:16P
216 5173 - 2054 - -62-
1254 1506 5161 74
Qualification 65 (B)
10:08A
1918 5664 - 2054 - -80-
244 3458 2405 37
Qualification 72 (C)
11:00A
5675 1918 6128 114
5980 4003 - 2054 - -112-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:31A
5161 - 2054 - 5610 -117-
5927 5069 5470 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
- 2054 - 85 4956 -160-
5675 5470 5161 95
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -170-
5675 5470 5161 104
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -120-
4004 5980 5710 134
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -130-
4004 5980 5710 121
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -125-
4004 5980 5710 116
Final 1 (A)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -120-
107 3546 5610 170
Final 2 (A)
- 2054 - 85 4956 -107-
107 3546 5610 173

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
5256 4967 - 2054 - -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4327 - 2054 - 5622 -80-
5927 5963 5246 65
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 77
- 2054 - 6002 3875 -60-
Qualification 23 (A)
2:46P
5963 3458 5316 69
5246 2474 - 2054 - -102-
Qualification 33 (C)
3:59P
4482 6002 3357 106
- 2054 - 4409 6090 -112-
Qualification 38 (D)
4:37P
4337 4482 - 2054 - -82-
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
5574 5664 - 2054 - -77-
6138 5162 4327 90
Qualification 47 (A)
5:46P
5470 3234 - 2054 - -106-
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
- 2054 - 2767 4819 -140-
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 61 (D)
10:01A
2474 6114 6102 81
- 2054 - 6138 904 -57-
Qualification 68 (A)
10:53A
3620 6005 5664 85
1677 - 2054 - 6065 -80-
Qualification 77 (B)
12:02P
2075 - 2054 - 5745 -115-
5316 3620 5162 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -157-
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -102-
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -175-
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -177-
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -165-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
- 2054 - 4967 4819 -187-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 7 30 0 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 17 (B)
2:23P
2586 6121 68 91
548 - 2054 - 5150 -126-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 1701 150
- 2054 - 74 4391 -122-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:31P
66 5926 - 2054 - -105-
2604 5166 2771 120
Qualification 60 (A)
6:34P
5050 6121 - 2054 - -132-
5155 4362 5878 109
Qualification 72 (B)
7:37P
6086 3688 3536 137
3770 - 2054 - 3414 -126-
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 - 2054 - 2959 -122-
5505 5048 3604 136
Qualification 115 (D)
2:06P
- 2054 - 5114 3886 -120-
3707 1711 6098 95
Qualification 131 (A)
3:29P
4003 27 5907 122
- 2054 - 503 4776 -109-
Qualification 149 (B)
5:32P
85 1481 3618 99
70 217 - 2054 - -175-
Qualification 159 (C)
6:25P
3539 2834 4216 105
3357 494 - 2054 - -135-
Qualification 179 (D)
9:30A
3620 3234 - 2054 - -161-
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 121
67 1023 - 2054 - -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 - 2054 - -140-
85 5053 2834 119
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 - 2054 - -222-
85 5053 2834 197
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
5460 5150 2137 187
2771 5980 - 2054 - -179-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
5460 5150 2137 191
2771 5980 - 2054 - -170-

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
8:37A
2834 4391 - 2054 - -152-
177 433 5854 50
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
272 2056 2451 149
- 2054 - 548 1756 -114-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:41P
33 2522 181 143
3853 - 2054 - 3560 -99-
Qualification 47 (A)
4:01P
3039 1405 111 81
2522 - 2054 - 1806 -112-
Qualification 62 (C)
8:52A
3042 1860 - 2054 - -105-
5114 3245 461 151
Qualification 74 (D)
10:19A
- 2054 - 3238 6171 -137-
540 1622 5677 79
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
1250 5053 5439 98
1306 5030 - 2054 - -150-
Qualification 94 (A)
2:47P
3130 3158 3015 102
- 2054 - 5915 2619 -94-
Qualification 101 (B)
3:36P
- 2054 - 5726 177 -87-
5809 3655 537 75
Qualification 118 (C)
5:41P
1510 2337 1099 111
- 2054 - 5804 2415 -116-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
1690 2056 3015 250
3238 74 - 2054 - -130-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 2056 3015 205
4468 74 - 2054 - -169-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 38 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2054 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - West Michigan Event 60
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 42
Michigan State Championship 76

If Team 2054 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 222
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 187
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 179
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.